2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Walsall

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000030
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2021-22

Labour22
Conservatives35
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
60
22350000030

Walsall Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John MurrayConservative and UnionistAldridge Central and South2022
Pard KaurConservative and UnionistAldridge Central and South2023
Timothy WilsonConservative and UnionistAldridge Central and South2024
Keith SearsConservative and UnionistAldridge North and Walsall Wood2024
Anthony HarrisConservative and UnionistAldridge North and Walsall Wood2022
Gary ClarkeConservative and UnionistAldridge North and Walsall Wood2023
Angela UnderhillLabour PartyBentley and Darlaston North2024
Rose BurleyLabour PartyBentley and Darlaston North2022
Saiqa NasreenLabour PartyBentley and Darlaston North2023
Gaz AliConservative and UnionistBirchills Leamore2023
Amo HussainConservative and UnionistBirchills Leamore2024
Lee JeavonsLabour PartyBirchills Leamore2022
Ann YoungLabour PartyBlakenall2023
Pete SmithIndependent / OtherBlakenall2024
Ian Robertson BDS, LDS, RCSLabour PartyBlakenall2022
Mark StathamConservative and UnionistBloxwich East2022
Gary FlintConservative and UnionistBloxwich East2024
Corin StathamConservative and UnionistBloxwich East2023
Louise HarrisonConservative and UnionistBloxwich West2022
Bradley AllenConservative and UnionistBloxwich West2024
Matthew Follows BA MAConservative and UnionistBloxwich West2023
Kerry MurphyConservative and UnionistBrownhills2024
Kenneth FergusonConservative and UnionistBrownhills2023
Stephen CraddockConservative and UnionistBrownhills2022
Chris BottLabour PartyDarlaston South2024
Douglas JamesLabour PartyDarlaston South2023
Paul BottLabour PartyDarlaston South2022
Waheed RasabConservative and UnionistPaddock2023
Gurmeet Singh SohalConservative and UnionistPaddock2022
Nick GandhamIndependent / OtherPaddock2024
Mohammad Nazir BA , DPHSLabour PartyPalfrey2022
Hajran BashirLabour PartyPalfrey2023
Sabina DittaLabour PartyPalfrey2024
Rose MartinConservative and UnionistPelsall2023
Edward LeeConservative and UnionistPelsall2022
Garry PerryConservative and UnionistPelsall2024
Christopher ToweConservative and UnionistPheasey Park Farm2022
Adrian AndrewConservative and UnionistPheasey Park Farm2024
Mike Bird FICMConservative and UnionistPheasey Park Farm2023
Khizar HussainLabour PartyPleck2023
Harbans SarohiLabour PartyPleck2022
Naheed GultasibLabour PartyPleck2024
Richard WorrallLabour PartyRushall-Shelfield2024
Vera WatersIndependent / OtherRushall-Shelfield2022
Lorna RattiganConservative and UnionistRushall-Shelfield2023
Josh WhitehouseConservative and UnionistShort Heath2024
Bal ChatthaConservative and UnionistShort Heath2022
Sarah Jane CooperConservative and UnionistShort Heath2023
Aftab Nawaz B Sc , Grad IOLabour PartySt. Matthews2022
Farhana MazharLabour PartySt. Matthews2023
Abdus NazirLabour PartySt. Matthews2024
Sat JohalConservative and UnionistStreetly2023
Keir PedleyConservative and UnionistStreetly2024
Suky Samra LLBConservative and UnionistStreetly2022
Adam HickenConservative and UnionistWillenhall North2023
Stacie ElsonConservative and UnionistWillenhall North2024
Oliver ButlerConservative and UnionistWillenhall North2022
Diane CoughlanLabour PartyWillenhall South2022
Carl Usher CreaneyLabour PartyWillenhall South2023
Sean CoughlanLabour PartyWillenhall South2024

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)