Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Aberdeen -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 14-09-2018


Aberdeen Details
Council Type Scotland
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityNOC
CoalitionCON/LAB/IND
Conservatives 11
Labour 9
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 19
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 45
Councillors:11 9 3 0 0 0 19 3 0

Aberdeen Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
LDIan YuillAiryhall/ Broomhill/ Garthdee06-05-2021 -
CONDouglas LumsdenAiryhall/ Broomhill/ Garthdee06-05-2021 -
SNPGordon TownsonAiryhall/ Broomhill/ Garthdee06-05-2021 -
CONBrett HuntBridge of Don06-05-2021 -
SNPSandy StuartBridge of Don06-05-2021 -
SNPAlison AlphonseBridge of Don06-05-2021 -
INDJohn ReynoldsBridge of Don06-05-2021 -
SNPGill SamaraiDyce/Bucksburn/Danestone06-05-2021 -
LABBarney CrockettDyce/Bucksburn/Danestone06-05-2021 -
CONAvril MacKenzieDyce/Bucksburn/Danestone06-05-2021 -
SNPNeil MacGregorDyce/Bucksburn/Danestone06-05-2021 -
SNPDell HenricksonGeorge St/Harbour06-05-2021 -
SNPMichael HutchisonGeorge St/Harbour06-05-2021 -
LABSandra MacdonaldGeorge St/Harbour06-05-2021 -
CONRyan HoughtonGeorge St/Harbour06-05-2021 -
INDJennifer StewartHazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross06-05-2021 -
SNPJohn CookeHazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross06-05-2021 -
CONClaire ImrieHazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross06-05-2021 -
LDMartin GreigHazlehead/ Ashley/ Queens Cross06-05-2021 -
CONFreddie JohnHilton/Woodside/Stockethill06-05-2021 -
LABLesley DunbarHilton/Woodside/Stockethill06-05-2021 -
SNPNeil CoplandHilton/Woodside/Stockethill06-05-2021 -
LABSarah DuncanKincorth/Nigg/Cove06-05-2021 -
CONPhilip SellarKincorth/Nigg/Cove06-05-2021 -
SNPStephen FlynnKincorth/Nigg/Cove06-05-2021 -
LDSteve DelaneyKingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill06-05-2021 -
SNPDavid CameronKingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill06-05-2021 -
CONJohn WheelerKingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill06-05-2021 -
CONPhilip BellLower Deeside06-05-2021 -
INDMarie BoultonLower Deeside06-05-2021 -
LABM. Tauqeer MalikLower Deeside06-05-2021 -
LABJenny LaingMidstocket/Rosemount06-05-2021 -
CONTom MasonMidstocket/Rosemount06-05-2021 -
SNPAlex NicollMidstocket/Rosemount06-05-2021 -
SNPBill CormieMidstocket/Rosemount06-05-2021 -
SNPJackie DunbarNorthfield/Mastrick North06-05-2021 -
LABGordon GrahamNorthfield/Mastrick North06-05-2021 -
SNPCiarĂ¡n McRaeNorthfield/Mastrick North06-05-2021 -
SNPAlexander McLellanTillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen06-05-2021 -
SNPJim NobleTillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen06-05-2021 -
LABRoss GrantTillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen06-05-2021 -
SNPChristian AllardTorry/Ferryhill06-05-2021 -
SNPCatriona MackenzieTorry/Ferryhill06-05-2021 -
LABYvonne AllanTorry/Ferryhill06-05-2021 -
CONAlan DonnellyTorry/Ferryhill06-05-2021 -