Nottingham
Council Type | Unitary |
ONS Code | E06000018 |
Election Model | ALL ? | Administrative Model | Leader and Cabinet ? |
---|
Council Source | URL |
---|
Current Majority | LAB |
---|
| 2019-20 Conservatives | 2 |
---|
Labour | 50 |
---|
Ind/Others | 3 |
---|
TOTAL | 55 |
|
Councillors:2
50
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
Nottingham Councillors
Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Carole McCulloch | Labour Party | Aspley | 2023 |
Patience Uloma Ifediora | Labour Party | Aspley | 2023 |
Graham Chapman | Labour Party | Aspley | 2023 |
Nick Raine | Labour Party | Basford | 2023 |
Linda Woodings | Labour Party | Basford | 2023 |
Salma Mumtaz | Labour Party | Basford | 2023 |
Shuguftah Quddoos | Labour Party | Berridge | 2023 |
Angela Kandola | Labour Party | Berridge | 2023 |
Toby Neal | Labour Party | Berridge | 2023 |
Georgia Power | Labour Party | Bestwood | 2023 |
Audra Wynter | Labour Party | Bestwood | 2023 |
Jay Hayes | Labour Party | Bestwood | 2023 |
Rebecca Langton | Labour Party | Bilborough | 2023 |
Wendy Smith | Labour Party | Bilborough | 2023 |
Phil Jackson | Labour Party | Bilborough | 2023 |
Ethan Radford | Labour Party | Bulwell | 2023 |
Jane Lakey | Labour Party | Bulwell | 2023 |
Maria Joannou | Labour Party | Bulwell | 2023 |
Cheryl Barnard | Labour Party | Bulwell Forest | 2023 |
Samuel Gardiner | Labour Party | Bulwell Forest | 2023 |
Eunice Campbell-Clark | Labour Party | Bulwell Forest | 2023 |
Sam Webster | Labour Party | Castle | 2023 |
Angharad Roberts | Labour Party | Castle | 2023 |
Kevin Clarke | Nottingham Independents | Clifton East | 2023 |
Maria Watson | Nottingham Independents | Clifton East | 2023 |
Kirsty Jones | Nottingham Independents | Clifton East | 2023 |
Roger Steel | Conservative and Unionist | Clifton West | 2023 |
Andrew Rule | Conservative and Unionist | Clifton West | 2023 |
Gul Khan | Labour Party | Dales | 2023 |
Neghat Khan | Labour Party | Dales | 2023 |
David Mellen | Labour Party | Dales | 2023 |
Merlita Bryan | Labour Party | Hyson Green & Arboretum | 2023 |
Azad Choudhry | Labour Party | Hyson Green & Arboretum | 2023 |
Jawaid Khalil | Labour Party | Hyson Green & Arboretum | 2023 |
Mohammed Saghir | Labour Party | Leen Valley | 2023 |
Audrey Dinnall | Labour Party | Leen Valley | 2023 |
David Trimble | Labour Party | Lenton & Wollaton East | 2023 |
Pavlos Kotsonis | Labour Party | Lenton & Wollaton East | 2023 |
Sally Longford | Labour Party | Lenton & Wollaton East | 2023 |
Rosemary Healy | Labour Party | Mapperley | 2023 |
Sajid Mohammed | Labour Party | Mapperley | 2023 |
Leslie Ayoola | Labour Party | Mapperley | 2023 |
Nicola Heaton | Labour Party | Meadows | 2023 |
Michael Edwards | Labour Party | Meadows | 2023 |
Hassan Ahmed | Labour Party | Radford | 2023 |
Anne Peach | Labour Party | Radford | 2023 |
Adele Williams | Labour Party | Sherwood | 2023 |
AJ Matsiko | Labour Party | Sherwood | 2023 |
Lauren O'Grady | Labour Party | Sherwood | 2023 |
Chantal Lee | Labour Party | St Ann's | 2023 |
Dave Liversidge | Labour Party | St Ann's | 2023 |
Sue Johnson | Labour Party | St Ann's | 2023 |
Zafran Khan | Labour Party | Wollaton West | 2023 |
Steve Battlemuch | Labour Party | Wollaton West | 2023 |
Cate Woodward | Labour Party | Wollaton West | 2023 |