Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Stockton-on-Tees

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2016-17

Conservatives13
Labour30
LibDems1
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
56
Councillors:13 30 1 0 0 0 0 12 0

Stockton-on-Tees Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Ann McCoyLabour PartyBillingham Central2019
Barry WoodhouseLabour PartyBillingham Central2019
Mick StokerLabour PartyBillingham East2019
Evaline CunninghamLabour PartyBillingham East2019
Chris BarlowLabour PartyBillingham North2019
Stephen ParryLabour PartyBillingham North2019
Lauriane PoveyLabour PartyBillingham North2019
Mrs Jean O'DonnellLabour PartyBillingham South2019
Michael SmithLabour PartyBillingham South2019
Chris CloughIndependent / OtherBillingham West2019
Helen AtkinsonIndependent / OtherBillingham West2019
Julia CherrettLiberal DemocratsBishopsgarth and Elm Tree2019
Lisa GraingeLabour PartyBishopsgarth and Elm Tree2019
Laura TunneyConservative and UnionistEaglescliffe2019
Stefan HoughtonConservative and UnionistEaglescliffe2019
Philip DennisConservative and UnionistEaglescliffe2019
Bill Woodhead MBEConservative and UnionistFairfield2019
Maurice PerryConservative and UnionistFairfield2019
Stephen RichardsonConservative and UnionistGrangefield2019
Carol ClarkLabour PartyGrangefield2019
Norma Stephenson O.B.ELabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane2019
Nigel CookeLabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane2019
Lynn HallConservative and UnionistHartburn2019
Matthew VickersConservative and UnionistHartburn2019
Kevin FaulksIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick East2019
Gillian CorrIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick East2019
Sally Ann WatsonConservative and UnionistIngleby Barwick East2019
Ross PattersonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West2019
David HarringtonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West2019
Ken DixonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West2019
Sonia BaileyLabour PartyMandale and Victoria2019
Tracey StottLabour PartyMandale and Victoria2019
Paul RowlingLabour PartyMandale and Victoria2019
Rachael ProudLabour PartyNewtown2019
Paul BakerIndependent / OtherNewtown2019
John GardnerConservative and UnionistNorthern Parishes2019
Mrs Kathryn NelsonLabour PartyNorton North2019
Steve NelsonLabour PartyNorton North2019
Robert CookLabour PartyNorton South2019
Eileen JohnsonLabour PartyNorton South2019
David WilburnLabour PartyNorton West2019
Norma WilburnLabour PartyNorton West2019
Mohammed JavedLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge2019
Allan MitchellLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge2019
Jim BeallLabour PartyRoseworth2019
Barbara InmanLabour PartyRoseworth2019
Mrs Sylvia WalmsleyIndependent / OtherStainsby Hill2019
Derrick BrownLabour PartyStainsby Hill2019
Di HewittLabour PartyStockton Town Centre2019
Paul KirtonLabour PartyStockton Town Centre2019
Ian DalgarnoIndependent / OtherVillage2019
Mick MooreIndependent / OtherVillage2019
Andrew StephensonIndependent / OtherWestern Parishes2019
Elsi HamptonConservative and UnionistYarm2019
Julia WhitehillConservative and UnionistYarm2019
Ben HouchenConservative and UnionistYarm2019