Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Stockton-on-Tees

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2017-18

Conservatives13
Labour30
LibDems1
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
56
Councillors:13 30 1 0 0 0 0 12 0

Stockton-on-Tees Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Ann McCoyLabour PartyBillingham Central02-05-2019
Barry WoodhouseLabour PartyBillingham Central02-05-2019
Mick StokerLabour PartyBillingham East02-05-2019
Evaline CunninghamLabour PartyBillingham East02-05-2019
Chris BarlowLabour PartyBillingham North02-05-2019
Stephen ParryLabour PartyBillingham North02-05-2019
Lauriane PoveyLabour PartyBillingham North02-05-2019
Mrs Jean O'DonnellLabour PartyBillingham South02-05-2019
Michael SmithLabour PartyBillingham South02-05-2019
Chris CloughIndependentBillingham West02-05-2019
Helen AtkinsonIndependentBillingham West02-05-2019
Julia CherrettLiberal DemocratsBishopsgarth and Elm Tree02-05-2019
Lisa GraingeLabour PartyBishopsgarth and Elm Tree02-05-2019
Laura TunneyConservative and Unionist PartyEaglescliffe02-05-2019
Stefan HoughtonConservative and Unionist PartyEaglescliffe02-05-2019
Philip DennisConservative and Unionist PartyEaglescliffe02-05-2019
Bill Woodhead MBEConservative and Unionist PartyFairfield02-05-2019
Maurice PerryConservative and Unionist PartyFairfield02-05-2019
Stephen RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyGrangefield02-05-2019
Carol ClarkLabour PartyGrangefield02-05-2019
Norma Stephenson O.B.ELabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane02-05-2019
Nigel CookeLabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane02-05-2019
Lynn HallConservative and Unionist PartyHartburn02-05-2019
Matthew VickersConservative and Unionist PartyHartburn02-05-2019
Kevin FaulksIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick East02-05-2019
Gillian CorrIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick East02-05-2019
Sally Ann WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyIngleby Barwick East02-05-2019
Ross PattersonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West02-05-2019
David HarringtonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West02-05-2019
Ken DixonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West02-05-2019
Sonia BaileyLabour PartyMandale and Victoria02-05-2019
Tracey StottLabour PartyMandale and Victoria02-05-2019
Paul RowlingLabour PartyMandale and Victoria02-05-2019
Marilyn SurteesLabour PartyNewtown02-05-2019
Paul BakerIndependentNewtown02-05-2019
John GardnerConservative and Unionist PartyNorthern Parishes02-05-2019
Mrs Kathryn NelsonLabour PartyNorton North02-05-2019
Steve NelsonLabour PartyNorton North02-05-2019
Robert CookLabour PartyNorton South02-05-2019
Eileen JohnsonLabour PartyNorton South02-05-2019
David WilburnLabour PartyNorton West02-05-2019
Norma WilburnLabour PartyNorton West02-05-2019
Mohammed JavedLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge02-05-2019
Allan MitchellLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge02-05-2019
Jim BeallLabour PartyRoseworth02-05-2019
Barbara InmanLabour PartyRoseworth02-05-2019
Mrs Sylvia WalmsleyIndependentStainsby Hill02-05-2019
Derrick BrownLabour PartyStainsby Hill02-05-2019
Di HewittLabour PartyStockton Town Centre02-05-2019
Paul KirtonLabour PartyStockton Town Centre02-05-2019
Ian DalgarnoIndependentVillage02-05-2019
Mick MooreIndependentVillage02-05-2019
Andrew StephensonIndependentWestern Parishes02-05-2019
Elsi HamptonConservative and Unionist PartyYarm02-05-2019
Julia WhitehillConservative and Unionist PartyYarm02-05-2019
Tony HamptonConservative and Unionist PartyYarm02-05-2019