Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Stockton-on-Tees

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2019-20

Conservatives14
Labour24
LibDems2
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
56
Councillors:14 24 2 0 0 0 0 16 0

Stockton-on-Tees Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ann McCoyLabour PartyBillingham Central04-05-2023
Barry WoodhouseLabour PartyBillingham Central04-05-2023
Mike StokerLabour PartyBillingham East04-05-2023
Evaline CunninghamLabour PartyBillingham East04-05-2023
Lauriane PoveyLabour PartyBillingham North04-05-2023
Clare GambleLabour PartyBillingham North04-05-2023
Chris BarlowLabour PartyBillingham North04-05-2023
Mike SmithLabour PartyBillingham South04-05-2023
Jean O'DonnellLabour PartyBillingham South04-05-2023
Helen AtkinsonIndependentBillingham West04-05-2023
Chris CloughIndependentBillingham West04-05-2023
David MinchellaLiberal DemocratsBishopsgarth and Elm Tree04-05-2023
Julia CherrettLiberal DemocratsBishopsgarth and Elm Tree04-05-2023
Jacqueline BrightConservative and Unionist PartyEaglescliffe04-05-2023
Laura TunneyConservative and Unionist PartyEaglescliffe04-05-2023
Stefan HoughtonConservative and Unionist PartyEaglescliffe04-05-2023
Maurice PerryIndependentFairfield04-05-2023
Bill WoodheadIndependentFairfield04-05-2023
Carol ClarkLabour PartyGrangefield04-05-2023
Stephen RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyGrangefield04-05-2023
Nigel CookeLabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane04-05-2023
Norma StephensonLabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane04-05-2023
Matt VickersConservative and Unionist PartyHartburn04-05-2023
Lynn HallConservative and Unionist PartyHartburn04-05-2023
Sally WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyIngleby Barwick East04-05-2023
Alan WatsonConservative and Unionist PartyIngleby Barwick East04-05-2023
Ted StrikeIndependentIngleby Barwick East04-05-2023
Ross PattersonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West04-05-2023
Ken DixonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West04-05-2023
Kevin FaulksIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West04-05-2023
Steve WalmsleyThornaby Independent AssociationMandale and Victoria04-05-2023
Ross PattersonThornaby Independent AssociationMandale and Victoria04-05-2023
Tina LargeThornaby Independent AssociationMandale and Victoria04-05-2023
Paul WestonLabour PartyNewtown04-05-2023
Marilyn SurteesLabour PartyNewtown04-05-2023
John GardnerConservative and Unionist PartyNorthern Parishes04-05-2023
Steven I'Anson NelsonLabour PartyNorton North04-05-2023
Lisa GraingeLabour PartyNorton North04-05-2023
Bob CookLabour PartyNorton South04-05-2023
Eileen JohnsonLabour PartyNorton South04-05-2023
Tony RiordanConservative and Unionist PartyNorton West04-05-2023
Hilary VickersConservative and Unionist PartyNorton West04-05-2023
Louise BaldockLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge04-05-2023
Mohammed JavedLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge04-05-2023
Barbara InmanLabour PartyRoseworth04-05-2023
Jim BeallLabour PartyRoseworth04-05-2023
Ray GodwinThornaby Independent AssociationStainsby Hill04-05-2023
Slyvia WalmsleyThornaby Independent AssociationStainsby Hill04-05-2023
Pauline BeallLabour PartyStockton Town Centre04-05-2023
Paul KirtonLabour PartyStockton Town Centre04-05-2023
Ian DalgarnoThornaby Independent AssociationVillage04-05-2023
Mick MooreThornaby Independent AssociationVillage04-05-2023
Andrew StephensonConservative and Unionist PartyWestern Parishes04-05-2023
Tony HamptonConservative and Unionist PartyYarm04-05-2023
Julia WhitehillConservative and Unionist PartyYarm04-05-2023
Andrew SherrisIndependentYarm04-05-2023