Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Stockton-on-Tees

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2021-22

Conservatives16
Labour24
LibDems1
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
56
Councillors:16 24 1 0 0 0 0 15 0

Stockton-on-Tees Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Ann McCoyLabour PartyBillingham Central2023
Barry WoodhouseLabour PartyBillingham Central2023
Evaline CunninghamLabour PartyBillingham East2023
Mick StokerLabour PartyBillingham East2023
Lauriane PoveyLabour PartyBillingham North2023
Clare GambleLabour PartyBillingham North2023
Chris BarlowLabour PartyBillingham North2023
Michael SmithLabour PartyBillingham South2023
Jean O'DonnellLabour PartyBillingham South2023
Lee SpenceConservative and UnionistBillingham West2023
Helen AtkinsonIndependent / OtherBillingham West2023
Hugo StrattonConservative and UnionistBishopsgarth and Elm Tree2023
David MinchellaLiberal DemocratsBishopsgarth and Elm Tree2023
Stefan HoughtonConservative and UnionistEaglescliffe2023
Laura TunneyConservative and UnionistEaglescliffe2023
Jacky BrightConservative and UnionistEaglescliffe2023
Bill Woodhead MBEIndependent / OtherFairfield2023
Maurice PerryIndependent / OtherFairfield2023
Stephen RichardsonConservative and UnionistGrangefield2023
Carol ClarkLabour PartyGrangefield2023
Norma Stephenson O.B.ELabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane2023
Nigel CookeLabour PartyHardwick and Salters Lane2023
Niall InnesConservative and UnionistHartburn2023
Lynn HallConservative and UnionistHartburn2023
Alan WatsonConservative and UnionistIngleby Barwick East2023
Sally Ann WatsonConservative and UnionistIngleby Barwick East2023
Ted StrikeIndependent / OtherIngleby Barwick East2023
Kevin FaulksIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West2023
Ken DixonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West2023
Ross PattersonIngleby Barwick Independent SocietyIngleby Barwick West2023
Steve WalmsleyThornaby Independent AssociationMandale and Victoria2023
Tina LargeThornaby Independent AssociationMandale and Victoria2023
Ross PattersonThornaby Independent AssociationMandale and Victoria2023
Marilyn SurteesLabour PartyNewtown2023
Paul WestonLabour PartyNewtown2023
John GardnerConservative and UnionistNorthern Parishes2023
Steve NelsonLabour PartyNorton North2023
Lisa EvansLabour PartyNorton North2023
Robert CookLabour PartyNorton South2023
Eileen JohnsonLabour PartyNorton South2023
Tony RiordanConservative and UnionistNorton West2023
Hilary VickersConservative and UnionistNorton West2023
Louise BaldockLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge2023
Mohammed JavedLabour PartyParkfield and Oxbridge2023
Barbara InmanLabour PartyRoseworth2023
Jim BeallLabour PartyRoseworth2023
Mrs Sylvia WalmsleyThornaby Independent AssociationStainsby Hill2023
Ray GodwinThornaby Independent AssociationStainsby Hill2023
Pauline BeallLabour PartyStockton Town Centre2023
Paul KirtonLabour PartyStockton Town Centre2023
Ian DalgarnoThornaby Independent AssociationVillage2023
Mick MooreThornaby Independent AssociationVillage2023
Steve MatthewsConservative and UnionistWestern Parishes2023
Dan FaganConservative and UnionistYarm2023
Andrew SherrisIndependent / OtherYarm2023
Julia WhitehillConservative and UnionistYarm2023