2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Warrington

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000007
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2024-25

Labour42
Conservatives1
LibDems12
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
58
42112000030

Warrington Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Laura BoothLiberal DemocratsAppleton2028
Matt ScottLiberal DemocratsAppleton2028
Peter WalkerLiberal DemocratsAppleton2028
Tom JenningsLabour PartyBewsey and Whitecross2028
Shireen MohammedLabour PartyBewsey and Whitecross2028
Steve WrightLabour PartyBewsey and Whitecross2028
Balbir DhillonLabour PartyBirchwood2028
Kuldeep DhillonLabour PartyBirchwood2028
Timothy PriceLabour PartyBirchwood2028
Kevin BurgessLabour PartyBurtonwood and Winwick2028
Stuart MannIndependent / OtherBurtonwood and Winwick2028
Steve ParishLabour PartyChapelford and Old Hall2028
Barbara Pete-EchiehLabour PartyChapelford and Old Hall2028
Paul WarburtonLabour PartyChapelford and Old Hall2028
Neil JohnsonLabour PartyCulcheth, Glazebury and Croft2028
Janet SeddonLabour PartyCulcheth, Glazebury and Croft2028
Matt SmithLabour PartyCulcheth, Glazebury and Croft2028
Jean FlahertyLabour PartyFairfield and Howley2028
Tony HigginsLabour PartyFairfield and Howley2028
Sagheer ZamanLabour PartyFairfield and Howley2028
Mark BrowneLiberal DemocratsGrappenhall2028
Helen SpeedLiberal DemocratsGrappenhall2028
Marcus CameronLabour PartyGreat Sankey North and Whittle Hall2028
Janet HenshawLabour PartyGreat Sankey North and Whittle Hall2028
Hitesh PatelLabour PartyGreat Sankey North and Whittle Hall2028
Leah HussainLabour PartyGreat Sankey South2028
Mo HussainLabour PartyGreat Sankey South2028
Laura WatsonLabour PartyGreat Sankey South2028
Hans MundryLabour PartyLatchford East2028
Karen MundryLabour PartyLatchford East2028
Denis MatthewsLabour PartyLatchford West2028
Maureen McLaughlinLabour PartyLatchford West2028
Bob HignettLiberal DemocratsLymm North and Thelwall2028
Wendy JohnsonLiberal DemocratsLymm North and Thelwall2028
Ian MarksLiberal DemocratsLymm North and Thelwall2028
Graham GowlandLiberal DemocratsLymm South2028
Luke StuttardLiberal DemocratsLymm South2028
Dave AppletonLabour PartyOrford2028
Robin FrithLabour PartyOrford2028
Emily RussonLabour PartyOrford2028
Jacob BarnardLabour PartyPenketh and Cuerdley2028
Geoff FellowsIndependent / OtherPenketh and Cuerdley2028
Eunice PetersIndependent / OtherPenketh and Cuerdley2028
John Kerr-BrownLabour PartyPoplars and Hulme2028
Gemma SouthernLabour PartyPoplars and Hulme2028
Nathan SudworthLabour PartyPoplars and Hulme2028
Sue EmeryLabour PartyPoulton North2028
Graham FriendLabour PartyPoulton North2028
Una GillhamLabour PartyPoulton North2028
Rebecca KnowlesLabour PartyPoulton South2028
Stephen RydzkowskiLabour PartyPoulton South2028
Hilary CookseyLabour PartyRixton and Woolston2028
Lawrence SheridanLabour PartyRixton and Woolston2028
Rob TynanConservative and UnionistRixton and Woolston2028
Sharon HarrisLiberal DemocratsStockton Heath2028
Judith WheelerLiberal DemocratsStockton Heath2028
Kate EglintonLabour PartyWestbrook2028
Marcus RufusLabour PartyWestbrook2028

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)