Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Milton Keynes

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2020-21

Conservatives17
Labour22
LibDems15
Ind/Others
1
Vacancies
2
TOTAL
57
Councillors:17 22 15 0 0 0 0 1 2

Milton Keynes Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Martin GowansLabour PartyBletchley East06 May 21
Mohammed KhanLabour PartyBletchley East05 May 22
Emily DarlingtonLabour PartyBletchley East04 May 23
Nabeel NazirConservative and UnionistBletchley Park04 May 23
Allan RankineConservative and UnionistBletchley Park05 May 22
Elaine WalesLabour PartyBletchley Park06 May 21
Lauren TownsendLabour PartyBletchley West04 May 23
Mick LeggLabour PartyBletchley West05 May 22
Nigel LongLabour PartyBletchley West06 May 21
Marie BradburnLiberal DemocratsBradwell06 May 21
Robin BradburnLiberal DemocratsBradwell04 May 23
Robert ExonLiberal DemocratsBradwell05 May 22
John BintConservative and UnionistBroughton06 May 21
Samuel CrooksLiberal DemocratsBroughton05 May 22
Kerrie BradburnLiberal DemocratsBroughton04 May 23
Ric BrackenburyLiberal DemocratsCampbell Park & Old Woughton06 May 21
Terry BainesIndependent / OtherCampbell Park & Old Woughton05 May 22
Paul TrendallLiberal DemocratsCampbell Park & Old Woughton04 May 23
Moriah PriestleyLabour PartyCentral Milton Keynes05 May 22
Pauline WallisLabour PartyCentral Milton Keynes06 May 21
Paul WilliamsLabour PartyCentral Milton Keynes04 May 23
David HopkinsConservative and UnionistDanesborough & Walton05 May 22
Victoria HopkinsConservative and UnionistDanesborough & Walton06 May 21
Alice JenkinsConservative and UnionistDanesborough & Walton04 May 23
Dan GilbertConservative and UnionistLoughton & Shenley05 May 22
Amanda MarlowConservative and UnionistLoughton & Shenley04 May 23
Zoe NolanLabour PartyLoughton & Shenley06 May 21
Leo MontagueLiberal DemocratsMonkston04 May 23
Jenni FerransLiberal DemocratsMonkston05 May 22
Vanessa McPakeLiberal DemocratsMonkston06 May 21
Andrew GearyConservative and UnionistNewport Pagnell North & Hanslope05 May 22
Bill GreenConservative and UnionistNewport Pagnell North & Hanslope06 May 21
George BowyerConservative and UnionistNewport Pagnell North & Hanslope04 May 23
Paul AlexanderLiberal DemocratsNewport Pagnell South05 May 22
Jane CarrLiberal DemocratsNewport Pagnell South04 May 23
Douglas McCallLiberal DemocratsNewport Pagnell South06 May 21
Peter GearyConservative and UnionistOlney05 May 22
David HoskingConservative and UnionistOlney04 May 23
Keith McLeanConservative and UnionistOlney06 May 21
Peter CannonLiberal DemocratsShenley Brook End06 May 21
Saleena RajaConservative and UnionistShenley Brook End04 May 23
Andy ReillyLiberal DemocratsShenley Brook End05 May 22
Hannah MinnsLabour PartyStantonbury05 May 22
Martin PetcheyLabour PartyStantonbury06 May 21
Alex WalkerConservative and UnionistStantonbury04 May 23
Anne Cryer-WhiteheadLabour PartyStony Stratford04 May 23
Jennifer Wilson-MarklewLabour PartyStony Stratford05 May 22
Charlie Wilson-MarklewLabour PartyStony Stratford06 May 21
Anthony BrownLabour PartyTattenhoe05 May 22
James LancasterConservative and UnionistTattenhoe04 May 23
VacancyVacantTattenhoe06 May 21
Peter MarlandLabour PartyWolverton04 May 23
Robert MiddletonLabour PartyWolverton05 May 22
Norman MilesLabour PartyWolverton06 May 21
VacancyVacantWoughton & Fishermead05 May 22
Hannah O'NeillLabour PartyWoughton & Fishermead06 May 21
Carole BaumeLabour PartyWoughton & Fishermead04 May 23