Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Milton Keynes

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2016-17

Conservatives22
Labour22
LibDems13
TOTAL
57
Councillors:22 22 13 0 0 0 0 0 0

Milton Keynes Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan WebbLabour PartyBletchley East02-05-2019
Martin GowansLabour PartyBletchley East07-05-2020
Mohammed KhanLabour PartyBletchley East05-05-2022
Ann ClancyConservative and Unionist PartyBletchley Park02-05-2019
Gladstone McKenzieLabour PartyBletchley Park05-05-2022
Elaine WalesLabour PartyBletchley Park07-05-2020
Nigel LongLabour PartyBletchley West07-05-2020
Maggie GeaneyConservative and Unionist PartyBletchley West02-05-2019
Mick LeggLabour PartyBletchley West05-05-2022
Robin BradburnLiberal DemocratsBradwell02-05-2019
Robert ExonLiberal DemocratsBradwell05-05-2022
Marie BradburnLiberal DemocratsBradwell07-05-2020
Samuel CrooksLiberal DemocratsBroughton05-05-2022
Catriona MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyBroughton02-05-2019
John BintConservative and Unionist PartyBroughton07-05-2020
Ric BrackenburyLiberal DemocratsCampbell Park & Old Woughton07-05-2020
Isobel McCallLiberal DemocratsCampbell Park & Old Woughton05-05-2022
Peter McDonaldConservative and Unionist PartyCampbell Park & Old Woughton02-05-2019
Sarah BetteleyLabour PartyCentral Milton Keynes05-05-2022
Pauline WallisLabour PartyCentral Milton Keynes07-05-2020
Paul WilliamsLabour PartyCentral Milton Keynes02-05-2019
Alice JenkinsConservative and Unionist PartyDanesborough & Walton02-05-2019
Victoria HopkinsConservative and Unionist PartyDanesborough & Walton07-05-2020
David HopkinsConservative and Unionist PartyDanesborough & Walton05-05-2022
Matthew CliftonLabour PartyLoughton & Shenley05-05-2022
Andrew DransfieldConservative and Unionist PartyLoughton & Shenley02-05-2019
Zoe NolanLabour PartyLoughton & Shenley07-05-2020
Jenni FerransLiberal DemocratsMonkston05-05-2022
Andrew BuckleyConservative and Unionist PartyMonkston02-05-2019
Vanessa McPakeLiberal DemocratsMonkston07-05-2020
Jeannette GreenConservative and Unionist PartyNewport Pagnell North & Hanslope07-05-2020
Lynn Patey-SmithConservative and Unionist PartyNewport Pagnell North & Hanslope02-05-2019
Andrew GearyConservative and Unionist PartyNewport Pagnell North & Hanslope05-05-2022
Paul AlexanderLiberal DemocratsNewport Pagnell South05-05-2022
Derek EastmanLiberal DemocratsNewport Pagnell South02-05-2019
Douglas McCallLiberal DemocratsNewport Pagnell South07-05-2020
Peter GearyConservative and Unionist PartyOlney05-05-2022
Keith McLeanConservative and Unionist PartyOlney07-05-2020
David HoskingConservative and Unionist PartyOlney02-05-2019
Hiten GanatraConservative and Unionist PartyShenley Brook End02-05-2019
Chris WilliamsLiberal DemocratsShenley Brook End05-05-2022
Peter CannonLiberal DemocratsShenley Brook End07-05-2020
Martin PetcheyLabour PartyStantonbury07-05-2020
Margaret BurkeLabour PartyStantonbury05-05-2022
Alex WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyStantonbury02-05-2019
Charlie WilsonLabour PartyStony Stratford07-05-2020
Denise BrunningConservative and Unionist PartyStony Stratford02-05-2019
Liz GiffordLabour PartyStony Stratford05-05-2022
Edith BaldConservative and Unionist PartyTattenhoe05-05-2022
Geetha MorlaConservative and Unionist PartyTattenhoe02-05-2019
Gerald SmallConservative and Unionist PartyTattenhoe07-05-2020
Robert MiddletonLabour PartyWolverton05-05-2022
Peter MarlandLabour PartyWolverton02-05-2019
Norman MilesLabour PartyWolverton07-05-2020
Hannah O'NeillLabour PartyWoughton & Fishermead07-05-2020
Kevin WilsonLabour PartyWoughton & Fishermead02-05-2019
Stephen CoventryLabour PartyWoughton & Fishermead05-05-2022