Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

King's Lynn and West Norfolk

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives29
Labour10
LibDems1
Greens1
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
55
Councillors:29 10 1 1 0 0 0 14 0

King's Lynn and West Norfolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geoffrey HippersonConservative and UnionistAirfield2023
Mike HowlandIndependent / OtherAirfield2023
Chris MorleyIndependent / OtherBircham with Rudhams2023
Bob LawtonIndependent / OtherBrancaster2023
Samantha SandellConservative and UnionistBurnham Market & Docking2023
David WhitbyConservative and UnionistClenchwarton2023
Alan HolmesIndependent / OtherDenver2023
Anthony BubbConservative and UnionistDersingham2023
Judith CollinghamConservative and UnionistDersingham2023
Shimit PatelConservative and UnionistDownham Old Town2023
Josie RatcliffeLiberal DemocratsEast Downham2023
Harry HumphreyConservative and UnionistEmneth & Outwell2023
Chris CroftsConservative and UnionistEmneth & Outwell2023
Margaret WilkinsonLabour PartyFairstead2023
Gary HowmanLabour PartyFairstead2023
Martin StoreyConservative and UnionistFeltwell2023
Adrian LawrenceConservative and UnionistFeltwell2023
Michael de WhalleyGreen PartyGayton & Grimston2023
Colin ManningConservative and UnionistGayton & Grimston2023
Christine HudsonLabour PartyGaywood Chase2023
John CollopLabour PartyGaywood Clock2023
Angie DickinsonConservative and UnionistGaywood North Bank2023
Joshua LoweConservative and UnionistGaywood North Bank2023
Sandra CollopLabour PartyGaywood North Bank2023
Terry ParishIndependent / OtherHeacham2023
Stuart DarkConservative and UnionistHeacham2023
Carol BowerConservative and UnionistHunstanton2023
Paul BealIndependent / OtherHunstanton2023
Jim MoriartyIndependent / OtherMassingham with Castle Acre2023
Alun RyvesIndependent / OtherMethwold2023
Andy BullenIndependent / OtherNorth Downham2023
Andy TylerLabour PartyNorth Lynn2023
Ben JonesLabour PartyNorth Lynn2023
Ian DevereuxConservative and UnionistSnettisham2023
Alexandra KempIndependent / OtherSouth & West Lynn2023
Charles JoyceLabour PartySouth & West Lynn2023
Don TylerConservative and UnionistSouth Downham2023
Jo RustLabour PartySpringwood2023
Francis BoneLabour PartySt Margaret’s with St Nicholas2023
Lesley BambridgeConservative and UnionistSt Margaret’s with St Nicholas2023
Sandra SquireIndependent / OtherTerrington2023
Paul KunesConservative and UnionistTerrington2023
Lord HowardConservative and UnionistThe Woottons2023
Graham MiddletonConservative and UnionistThe Woottons2023
Elizabeth NockoldsConservative and UnionistThe Woottons2023
Barry AyresConservative and UnionistTilney, Mershe Lande & Wiggenhall2023
Brian LongConservative and UnionistTilney, Mershe Lande & Wiggenhall2023
Colin RoseIndependent / OtherUpwell & Delph2023
Vivienne SpikingsConservative and UnionistUpwell & Delph2023
Richard BluntConservative and UnionistWalsoken, West Walton & Walpole2023
Julian KirkConservative and UnionistWalsoken, West Walton & Walpole2023
Jim BhondiIndependent / OtherWatlington2023
Simon NashIndependent / OtherWest Winch2023
Peter GidneyConservative and UnionistWest Winch2023
Colin SampsonConservative and UnionistWissey2023