Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Brentwood

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives24
Labour2
LibDems10
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
37
Councillors:24 2 10 0 0 0 0 1 0

Brentwood Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mellissa SladeConservative and Unionist PartyBrentwood North02-05-2019
Alison FulcherLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North07-05-2020
Philip MynottLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North05-05-2022
Julie MorrisseyLabour PartyBrentwood South07-05-2020
Andrew WilesConservative and Unionist PartyBrentwood South02-05-2019
Gareth BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South05-05-2022
John NewberryLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West05-05-2022
William RussellConservative and Unionist PartyBrentwood West02-05-2019
Karen ChilversLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West07-05-2020
Roger McCheyneConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst07-05-2020
Keith ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst05-05-2022
Cliff PoppyConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst02-05-2019
Sheila MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon02-05-2019
Jo SquirrellLiberal DemocratsHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon05-05-2022
Paul FaragherConservative and Unionist PartyHutton Central05-05-2022
John KerslakeConservative and Unionist PartyHutton Central07-05-2020
Olivia SandersConservative and Unionist PartyHutton East05-05-2022
Chris HossackConservative and Unionist PartyHutton East02-05-2019
William TrumpConservative and Unionist PartyHutton North02-05-2019
Louise McKinlayConservative and Unionist PartyHutton North07-05-2020
Roger HirstConservative and Unionist PartyHutton South05-05-2022
Mark ReadConservative and Unionist PartyHutton South07-05-2020
Thomas BridgeConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing07-05-2020
Jon ClokeConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing05-05-2022
Noelle HonesConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing02-05-2019
David KendallLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch07-05-2020
Barry AspinellLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch05-05-2022
Vicky DaviesLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch02-05-2019
James TumbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield07-05-2020
Jan PoundConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield05-05-2022
Louise RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield02-05-2019
Ann CoeConservative and Unionist PartySouth Weald05-05-2022
Roger KeebleIndependentTipps Cross07-05-2020
Aimi MiddlehurstConservative and Unionist PartyTipps Cross02-05-2019
Nigel ClarkeLiberal DemocratsWarley07-05-2020
Jill HubbardLiberal DemocratsWarley05-05-2022
Paul BarrellConservative and Unionist PartyWarley02-05-2019