Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Brentwood

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives20
Labour3
LibDems13
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
37
Councillors:20 3 13 0 0 0 0 1 0

Brentwood Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mark Robert LewisLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North04 May 23
Alison FulcherLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North02 May 24
Philip MynottLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North05 May 22
Julie MorrisseyLabour PartyBrentwood South02 May 24
Tim Nicholas BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South04 May 23
Gareth BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South05 May 22
Dominic NaylorLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West05 May 22
Sarah Katherine ClokeLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West04 May 23
Karen ChilversLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West02 May 24
Roger McCheyneConservative and UnionistBrizes and Doddinghurst02 May 24
Keith ParkerConservative and UnionistBrizes and Doddinghurst05 May 22
Cliff PoppyConservative and UnionistBrizes and Doddinghurst04 May 23
Maria Angela PearsonConservative and UnionistHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon04 May 23
Catherine TierneyConservative and UnionistHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon05 May 22
Charles NolanConservative and UnionistHutton Central05 May 22
John KerslakeConservative and UnionistHutton Central02 May 24
Olivia SandersConservative and UnionistHutton East05 May 22
Chris HossackConservative and UnionistHutton East04 May 23
Sandy TannerConservative and UnionistHutton North04 May 23
Louise McKinlayConservative and UnionistHutton North02 May 24
Roger HirstConservative and UnionistHutton South05 May 22
Mark ReadConservative and UnionistHutton South02 May 24
Thomas BridgeConservative and UnionistIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing02 May 24
Jon ClokeConservative and UnionistIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing05 May 22
Noelle HonesConservative and UnionistIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing04 May 23
David KendallLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch02 May 24
Barry AspinellLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch05 May 22
Vicky DaviesLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch04 May 23
James TumbridgeConservative and UnionistShenfield02 May 24
Jan PoundConservative and UnionistShenfield05 May 22
Andrew Charles FrydLiberal DemocratsShenfield04 May 23
Thomas McLarenConservative and UnionistSouth Weald05 May 22
Roger KeebleIndependent / OtherTipps Cross02 May 24
Peter JakobssonConservative and UnionistTipps Cross04 May 23
Nigel ClarkeLiberal DemocratsWarley02 May 24
MarkHaighLiberal DemocratsWarley05 May 22
Jason Joseph LaplainLiberal DemocratsWarley04 May 23