Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Brentwood

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated08-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour3
LibDems13
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
37
Councillors:20 3 13 0 0 0 0 1 0

Brentwood Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alison FulcherLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North07-05-2020
Philip MynottLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North05-05-2022
Mark Robert LewisLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North04-05-2023
Gareth BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South05-05-2022
Julie MorrisseyLabour PartyBrentwood South07-05-2020
Tim Nicholas BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South04-05-2023
Karen ChilversLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West07-05-2020
Dominic NaylorLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West05-05-2022
Sarah Katherine ClokeLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West04-05-2023
Roger McCheyneConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst07-05-2020
Keith ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst05-05-2022
Cliff PoppyConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst04-05-2023
Catherine TierneyConservative and Unionist PartyHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon05-05-2022
Maria Angela PearsonConservative and Unionist PartyHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon04-05-2023
John KerslakeConservative and Unionist PartyHutton Central07-05-2020
Charles NolanConservative and Unionist PartyHutton Central05-05-2022
Olivia SandersConservative and Unionist PartyHutton East05-05-2022
Chris HossackConservative and Unionist PartyHutton East04-05-2023
Louise McKinlayConservative and Unionist PartyHutton North07-05-2020
Sandy TannerConservative and Unionist PartyHutton North04-05-2023
Roger HirstConservative and Unionist PartyHutton South05-05-2022
Mark ReadConservative and Unionist PartyHutton South07-05-2020
Thomas BridgeConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing07-05-2020
Jon ClokeConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing05-05-2022
Noelle HonesConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing04-05-2023
Barry AspinellLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch05-05-2022
David KendallLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch07-05-2020
Vicky DaviesLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch04-05-2023
Jan PoundConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield05-05-2022
James TumbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield07-05-2020
Andrew Charles FrydLiberal DemocratsShenfield04-05-2023
Thomas McLarenConservative and Unionist PartySouth Weald05-05-2022
Roger KeebleIndependentTipps Cross07-05-2020
Peter JakobssonConservative and Unionist PartyTipps Cross04-05-2023
Nigel ClarkeLiberal DemocratsWarley07-05-2020
MarkHaighLiberal DemocratsWarley05-05-2022
Jason Joseph LaplainLiberal DemocratsWarley04-05-2023