Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Brentwood

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives25
Labour2
LibDems9
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
37
Councillors:25 2 9 0 0 0 0 1 0

Brentwood Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mellissa SladeConservative and Unionist PartyBrentwood North02-05-2019
Alison FulcherLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North07-05-2020
Philip MynottLiberal DemocratsBrentwood North05-05-2022
Julie MorrisseyLabour PartyBrentwood South07-05-2020
Andrew WilesConservative and Unionist PartyBrentwood South02-05-2019
Gareth BarrettLabour PartyBrentwood South05-05-2022
Dominic NaylorLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West05-05-2022
William RussellConservative and Unionist PartyBrentwood West02-05-2019
Karen ChilversLiberal DemocratsBrentwood West07-05-2020
Roger McCheyneConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst07-05-2020
Keith ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst05-05-2022
Cliff PoppyConservative and Unionist PartyBrizes and Doddinghurst02-05-2019
Sheila MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon02-05-2019
Catherine TierneyConservative and Unionist PartyHerongate, Ingrave and West Horndon05-05-2022
Charles NolanConservative and Unionist PartyHutton Central05-05-2022
John KerslakeConservative and Unionist PartyHutton Central07-05-2020
Olivia SandersConservative and Unionist PartyHutton East05-05-2022
Chris HossackConservative and Unionist PartyHutton East02-05-2019
William TrumpConservative and Unionist PartyHutton North02-05-2019
Louise McKinlayConservative and Unionist PartyHutton North07-05-2020
Roger HirstConservative and Unionist PartyHutton South05-05-2022
Mark ReadConservative and Unionist PartyHutton South07-05-2020
Thomas BridgeConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing07-05-2020
Jon ClokeConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing05-05-2022
Noelle HonesConservative and Unionist PartyIngatestone, Fryerning and Mountnessing02-05-2019
David KendallLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch07-05-2020
Barry AspinellLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch05-05-2022
Vicky DaviesLiberal DemocratsPilgrims Hatch02-05-2019
James TumbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield07-05-2020
Jan PoundConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield05-05-2022
Louise RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyShenfield02-05-2019
Thomas McLarenConservative and Unionist PartySouth Weald05-05-2022
Roger KeebleIndependentTipps Cross07-05-2020
Aimi MiddlehurstConservative and Unionist PartyTipps Cross02-05-2019
Nigel ClarkeLiberal DemocratsWarley07-05-2020
MarkHaighLiberal DemocratsWarley05-05-2022
Paul BarrellConservative and Unionist PartyWarley02-05-2019