Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Great Yarmouth

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives23
Labour15
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:23 15 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Great Yarmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Carl SmithConservative and UnionistBradwell North02-05-2019
Graham PlantConservative and UnionistBradwell North02-05-2019
Alan GreyConservative and UnionistBradwell North02-05-2019
Andy GrantConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019
Sue HaconConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019
Carl AnnisonConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton02-05-2019
Penny CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North02-05-2019
Graham CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North02-05-2019
Malcolm BirdConservative and UnionistCaister South02-05-2019
Demetris MavroudisConservative and UnionistCaister South02-05-2019
Chris WalchIndependent / OtherCentral and Northgate02-05-2019
Jade MartinLabour PartyCentral and Northgate02-05-2019
Michael Smith-ClareLabour PartyCentral and Northgate02-05-2019
Cara WalkerLabour PartyClaydon02-05-2019
Bernard WilliamsonLabour PartyClaydon02-05-2019
Carol BorgLabour PartyClaydon02-05-2019
Noel GalerConservative and UnionistEast Flegg02-05-2019
James BenslyConservative and UnionistEast Flegg02-05-2019
Haydn ThirtleConservative and UnionistFleggburgh02-05-2019
Kay GreyConservative and UnionistGorleston02-05-2019
Emma Flaxman-TaylorConservative and UnionistGorleston02-05-2019
David DrewittConservative and UnionistLothingland02-05-2019
Brian LawnConservative and UnionistLothingland02-05-2019
Brian WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen02-05-2019
Trevor WainwrightLabour PartyMagdalen02-05-2019
Sylvia PrattLabour PartyMagdalen02-05-2019
Michael JealLabour PartyNelson02-05-2019
Kerry Robinson-PayneLabour PartyNelson02-05-2019
Tony WrightLabour PartyNelson02-05-2019
Mr Ronald HantonConservative and UnionistOrmesby02-05-2019
Charles ReynoldsConservative and UnionistOrmesby02-05-2019
Cathy Cordiner-AchenbachLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm02-05-2019
Paula Waters-BunnLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm02-05-2019
Barbara WrightLabour PartySt Andrews02-05-2019
Marlene FairheadLabour PartySt Andrews02-05-2019
Barry ColemanConservative and UnionistWest Flegg02-05-2019
Mary ColemanConservative and UnionistWest Flegg02-05-2019
Katy StenhouseConservative and UnionistYarmouth North02-05-2019
Paul HammondConservative and UnionistYarmouth North02-05-2019