Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

North Hertfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/LD

2021-22

Conservatives22
Labour16
LibDems11
TOTAL
49
Councillors:22 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0

North Hertfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tom TysonLiberal DemocratsArbury04 May 23
Valentine ShanleyConservative and UnionistBaldock East02 May 24
Jim McNallyConservative and UnionistBaldock Town05 May 22
Michael MuirConservative and UnionistBaldock Town04 May 23
Michael WeeksConservative and UnionistBaldock Town02 May 24
Sam NorthLiberal DemocratsCadwell04 May 23
Terry TylerLiberal DemocratsChesfield02 May 24
George DaviesConservative and UnionistChesfield04 May 23
Ian MoodyConservative and UnionistCodicote05 May 22
Gerald MorrisConservative and UnionistErmine04 May 23
Val BryantLabour PartyHitchin Bearton05 May 22
Judi Billing MBELabour PartyHitchin Bearton04 May 23
Ian AlbertLabour PartyHitchin Bearton02 May 24
Keith Hoskins MBELiberal DemocratsHitchin Highbury04 May 23
Sam CollinsLiberal DemocratsHitchin Highbury05 May 22
Paul ClarkLiberal DemocratsHitchin Highbury02 May 24
Martin Stears-HandscombLabour PartyHitchin Oughton02 May 24
Clare BillingLabour PartyHitchin Oughton05 May 22
Simon HarwoodConservative and UnionistHitchin Priory05 May 22
Richard ThakeConservative and UnionistHitchin Priory02 May 24
Elizabeth Dennis-HarburgLabour PartyHitchin Walsworth02 May 24
Mike HughsonLabour PartyHitchin Walsworth05 May 22
Kay TartLabour PartyHitchin Walsworth04 May 23
Claire StrongConservative and UnionistHitchwood, Offa and Hoo02 May 24
David BarnardConservative and UnionistHitchwood, Offa and Hoo04 May 23
Faye S FrostConservative and UnionistHitchwood, Offa and Hoo05 May 22
John BishopConservative and UnionistKimpton05 May 22
Steve Deakin-DaviesConservative and UnionistKnebworth02 May 24
Lisa NashLiberal DemocratsKnebworth05 May 22
Ian MantleLabour PartyLetchworth East02 May 24
Sue NgwalaLabour PartyLetchworth East05 May 22
Helen OliverLabour PartyLetchworth Grange02 May 24
Daniel AllenLabour PartyLetchworth Grange05 May 22
Morgan DerbyshireConservative and UnionistLetchworth Grange04 May 23
David LevettConservative and UnionistLetchworth South East02 May 24
Kate AspinwallLabour PartyLetchworth South East05 May 22
Adem Ruggiero-CakirLabour PartyLetchworth South East04 May 23
Mike RiceConservative and UnionistLetchworth South West05 May 22
Terry HoneConservative and UnionistLetchworth South West02 May 24
Sean PrendergastLiberal DemocratsLetchworth South West04 May 23
Gary GrindalLabour PartyLetchworth Wilbury05 May 22
Deepak SanghaLabour PartyLetchworth Wilbury02 May 24
Ruth BrownLiberal DemocratsRoyston Heath05 May 22
Carol StanierLiberal DemocratsRoyston Heath04 May 23
Bill DavidsonConservative and UnionistRoyston Meridian05 May 22
Tony HunterConservative and UnionistRoyston Meridian04 May 23
Ben LewisConservative and UnionistRoyston Palace05 May 22
Jean GreenConservative and UnionistRoyston Palace04 May 23
Steve JarvisLiberal DemocratsWeston and Sandon04 May 23