2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

North Hertfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000099
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2016-17

Labour12
Conservatives34
LibDems3
TOTAL
49
12343000000

North Hertfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Janine PatersonConservative and UnionistArbury2019
Valentine ShanleyConservative and UnionistBaldock East2020
Jim McNallyConservative and UnionistBaldock Town2022
Michael MuirConservative and UnionistBaldock Town2019
Michael WeeksConservative and UnionistBaldock Town2020
Harry Spencer-SmithConservative and UnionistCadwell2019
Terry TylerLiberal DemocratsChesfield2020
Cathryn HenryConservative and UnionistChesfield2019
Jane GrayConservative and UnionistCodicote2022
Gerald MorrisConservative and UnionistErmine2019
Adrian SmithLabour PartyHitchin Bearton2022
Judi Billing MBELabour PartyHitchin Bearton2019
Ian AlbertLabour PartyHitchin Bearton2020
Nicola HarrisConservative and UnionistHitchin Highbury2019
Simon HarwoodConservative and UnionistHitchin Highbury2022
Paul ClarkLiberal DemocratsHitchin Highbury2020
Martin Stears-HandscombLabour PartyHitchin Oughton2020
Frank RadcliffeLabour PartyHitchin Oughton2022
Mrs A.G. AshleyConservative and UnionistHitchin Priory2022
Richard ThakeConservative and UnionistHitchin Priory2020
Elizabeth DennisLabour PartyHitchin Walsworth2020
Alan MillardConservative and UnionistHitchin Walsworth2022
Bernard LovewellConservative and UnionistHitchin Walsworth2019
Claire StrongConservative and UnionistHitchwood, Offa and Hoo2020
David BarnardConservative and UnionistHitchwood, Offa and Hoo2019
Faye S FrostConservative and UnionistHitchwood, Offa and Hoo2022
John BishopConservative and UnionistKimpton2022
Steve Deakin-DaviesConservative and UnionistKnebworth2020
Steve HemingwayConservative and UnionistKnebworth2022
Ian MantleLabour PartyLetchworth East2020
Lorna KercherLabour PartyLetchworth East2022
Clare BillingLabour PartyLetchworth Grange2020
Sandra LunnLabour PartyLetchworth Grange2022
Paul MarmentConservative and UnionistLetchworth Grange2019
John BoothConservative and UnionistLetchworth South East2022
Julian CunninghamConservative and UnionistLetchworth South East2019
David LevettConservative and UnionistLetchworth South East2020
Mike RiceConservative and UnionistLetchworth South West2022
Terry HoneConservative and UnionistLetchworth South West2020
Lynda NeedhamConservative and UnionistLetchworth South West2019
Gary GrindalLabour PartyLetchworth Wilbury2022
Deepak SanghaLabour PartyLetchworth Wilbury2020
Fiona HillConservative and UnionistRoyston Heath2022
P.C.W. BurtConservative and UnionistRoyston Heath2019
Bill DavidsonConservative and UnionistRoyston Meridian2022
Tony HunterConservative and UnionistRoyston Meridian2019
Ben LewisConservative and UnionistRoyston Palace2022
Jean GreenConservative and UnionistRoyston Palace2019
Steve JarvisLiberal DemocratsWeston and Sandon2019

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)