Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Stevenage

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated12-05-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives7
Labour27
LibDems5
TOTAL
39
Councillors:7 27 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Stevenage Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Joan LloydLabour PartyBandley Hill05-05-2022
Michelle GardnerLabour PartyBandley Hill07-05-2020
Adrian BrownLabour PartyBandley Hill04-05-2023
David CullenLabour PartyBedwell07-05-2020
Lizzy KellyLabour PartyBedwell05-05-2022
Liz HarringtonLabour PartyBedwell04-05-2023
Jackie HollywellLabour PartyChells07-05-2020
Tom WrenLiberal DemocratsChells05-05-2022
Stephen BoothLiberal DemocratsChells04-05-2023
Adam Mitchell CCConservative and Unionist PartyLongmeadow07-05-2020
Doug BainbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyLongmeadow05-05-2022
Alexander FarquharsonConservative and Unionist PartyLongmeadow04-05-2023
Andy McGuinnessLiberal DemocratsManor05-05-2022
Graham SnellLiberal DemocratsManor07-05-2020
Robin ParkerLiberal DemocratsManor04-05-2023
Lloyd BriscoeLabour PartyMartins Wood05-05-2022
Maureen McKayLabour PartyMartins Wood07-05-2020
Teresa CallaghanLabour PartyMartins Wood04-05-2023
Jim BrownLabour PartyOld Town07-05-2020
Jody HanafinConservative and Unionist PartyOld Town05-05-2022
Loraine RossatiLabour PartyOld Town04-05-2023
Lin Martin-HaughLabour PartyPin Green05-05-2022
Simon SpellerLabour PartyPin Green07-05-2020
Jeannette ThomasLabour PartyPin Green04-05-2023
John LloydLabour PartyRoebuck07-05-2020
Sarah-Jane McDonoughLabour PartyRoebuck05-05-2022
John GardnerLabour PartyRoebuck04-05-2023
John MeadLabour PartyShephall07-05-2020
Rob BroomLabour PartyShephall05-05-2022
Sarah MeadLabour PartyShephall04-05-2023
Richard HenryLabour PartySt Nicholas07-05-2020
Sandra BarrLabour PartySt Nicholas05-05-2022
Clare ParrisLabour PartySt Nicholas04-05-2023
Laurie ChesterLabour PartySymonds Green07-05-2020
Sharon Taylor OBE CCLabour PartySymonds Green05-05-2022
Michael DowningLabour PartySymonds Green04-05-2023
Margaret NotleyConservative and Unionist PartyWoodfield07-05-2020
Philip Bibby CCConservative and Unionist PartyWoodfield05-05-2022
Graham LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyWoodfield04-05-2023