Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bexley

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives45
Labour15
UKIP3
TOTAL
63
Councillors:45 15 0 0 3 0 0 0 0

Bexley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Howard MarrinerConservative and Unionist PartyBarnehurst03-05-2018
David HurtConservative and Unionist PartyBarnehurst03-05-2018
Eileen PallenConservative and Unionist PartyBarnehurst03-05-2018
Gill MacDonaldLabour PartyBelvedere03-05-2018
Seán NewmanLabour PartyBelvedere03-05-2018
Daniel FrancisLabour PartyBelvedere03-05-2018
Peter CraskeConservative and Unionist PartyBlackfen and Lamorbey03-05-2018
Brian BeckwithConservative and Unionist PartyBlackfen and Lamorbey03-05-2018
Lynn SmithUK Independence Party (UKIP)Blackfen and Lamorbey03-05-2018
Nick O'HareConservative and Unionist PartyBlendon and Penhill03-05-2018
Graham D'AmiralConservative and Unionist PartyBlendon and Penhill03-05-2018
Steven HallConservative and Unionist PartyBlendon and Penhill03-05-2018
Sybil CamseyConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton03-05-2018
Teresa O'Neill OBEConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton03-05-2018
John WilkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyBrampton03-05-2018
John FullerConservative and Unionist PartyChristchurch03-05-2018
Roy AshmoleConservative and Unionist PartyChristchurch03-05-2018
Brad SmithConservative and Unionist PartyChristchurch03-05-2018
Brian BishopConservative and Unionist PartyColyers03-05-2018
Colin McGannonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Colyers03-05-2018
Maxine FothergillConservative and Unionist PartyColyers03-05-2018
Ross DowningConservative and Unionist PartyCray Meadows03-05-2018
Don MasseyConservative and Unionist PartyCray Meadows03-05-2018
Cheryl BaconConservative and Unionist PartyCray Meadows03-05-2018
John DaveyConservative and Unionist PartyCrayford03-05-2018
Christine BishopConservative and Unionist PartyCrayford03-05-2018
Geraldene Lucia-HennisConservative and Unionist PartyCrayford03-05-2018
John WatersConservative and Unionist PartyDanson Park03-05-2018
Linda BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyDanson Park03-05-2018
Sharon MasseyConservative and Unionist PartyDanson Park03-05-2018
James HuntConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wickham03-05-2018
Cafer MunurConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wickham03-05-2018
Christine CatterallConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wickham03-05-2018
Joe FerreiraLabour PartyErith03-05-2018
Abena Oppong-AsareLabour PartyErith03-05-2018
Edward BoatengLabour PartyErith03-05-2018
Louie FrenchConservative and Unionist PartyFalconwood and Welling03-05-2018
Val ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyFalconwood and Welling03-05-2018
Nigel BettsConservative and Unionist PartyFalconwood and Welling03-05-2018
Esther AmaningLabour PartyLesnes Abbey03-05-2018
Danny HackettLabour PartyLesnes Abbey03-05-2018
John HusbandLabour PartyLesnes Abbey03-05-2018
Gareth BaconConservative and Unionist PartyLonglands03-05-2018
Andy DourmoushConservative and Unionist PartyLonglands03-05-2018
David LeafConservative and Unionist PartyLonglands03-05-2018
Brenda LangsteadLabour PartyNorth End03-05-2018
Stef BorellaLabour PartyNorth End03-05-2018
Alan DeadmanLabour PartyNorth End03-05-2018
Philip ReadConservative and Unionist PartyNorthumberland Heath03-05-2018
Peter ReaderConservative and Unionist PartyNorthumberland Heath03-05-2018
Melvin SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyNorthumberland Heath03-05-2018
Aileen BeckwithConservative and Unionist PartySidcup03-05-2018
Mrs June SlaughterConservative and Unionist PartySidcup03-05-2018
Rob LeitchConservative and Unionist PartySidcup03-05-2018
Alex SawyerConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's03-05-2018
Alan DowningConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's03-05-2018
Colin TandyConservative and Unionist PartySt. Mary's03-05-2018
Chris BeazleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)St. Michael's03-05-2018
Ray SamsConservative and Unionist PartySt. Michael's03-05-2018
Caroline NewtonConservative and Unionist PartySt. Michael's03-05-2018
Endy EzenwataLabour PartyThamesmead East03-05-2018
Mabel OgundayoLabour PartyThamesmead East03-05-2018
Derry BeghoLabour PartyThamesmead East03-05-2018