Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Bexley

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives34
Labour11
TOTAL
45
Councillors:34 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bexley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Brian BishopConservative and Unionist PartyBamehurst05-05-2022
Howard JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyBamehurst05-05-2022
Sally HinkleyLabour PartyBelvedere05-05-2022
Dave PutsonLabour PartyBelvedere05-05-2022
Daniel FrancisLabour PartyBelvedere05-05-2022
Sue Gower MBEConservative and Unionist PartyBexleyheath05-05-2022
Eileen PallenConservative and Unionist PartyBexleyheath05-05-2022
Brad SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBexleyheath05-05-2022
Cafer MunurConservative and Unionist PartyBlackfen and Lamorbey05-05-2022
Peter CraskeConservative and Unionist PartyBlackfen and Lamorbey05-05-2022
James HuntConservative and Unionist PartyBlackfen and Lamorbey05-05-2022
Adam WildmanConservative and Unionist PartyBlendon and Penhill05-05-2022
David LeafConservative and Unionist PartyBlendon and Penhill05-05-2022
Nick O'HareConservative and Unionist PartyBlendon and Penhill05-05-2022
Geraldene Lucia-HennisConservative and Unionist PartyCrayford05-05-2022
Melvin SeymourConservative and Unionist PartyCrayford05-05-2022
Christine BishopConservative and Unionist PartyCrayford05-05-2022
Sybil CamseyConservative and Unionist PartyCrook Log05-05-2022
Teresa O'Neill OBEConservative and Unionist PartyCrook Log05-05-2022
Linda BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyCrook Log05-05-2022
Christine CatterallConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wickham05-05-2022
Steven HallConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wickham05-05-2022
Caroline NewtonConservative and Unionist PartyEast Wickham05-05-2022
Joe FerreiraLabour PartyErith05-05-2022
Nicola TaylorLabour PartyErith05-05-2022
Val ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyFalconwood and Welling05-05-2022
Louie FrenchConservative and Unionist PartyFalconwood and Welling05-05-2022
Nigel BettsConservative and Unionist PartyFalconwood and Welling05-05-2022
Gareth BaconConservative and Unionist PartyLonglands05-05-2022
Andy DourmoushConservative and Unionist PartyLonglands05-05-2022
Wendy PerfectLabour PartyNorthumberland Heath05-05-2022
John FullerConservative and Unionist PartyNorthumberland Heath05-05-2022
Richard DimentConservative and Unionist PartySidcup05-05-2022
Mrs June SlaughterConservative and Unionist PartySidcup05-05-2022
Cheryl BaconConservative and Unionist PartySidcup05-05-2022
Brenda LangsteadLabour PartySlade Green and Northend05-05-2022
Stef BorellaLabour PartySlade Green and Northend05-05-2022
Alex SawyerConservative and Unionist PartySt Marys and St James05-05-2022
Alan DowningConservative and Unionist PartySt Marys and St James05-05-2022
Mabel OgundayoLabour PartyThamesmead East05-05-2022
Esther AmaningLabour PartyThamesmead East05-05-2022
Danny HackettLabour PartyThamesmead East05-05-2022
Peter ReaderConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath05-05-2022
John DaveyConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath05-05-2022
Philip ReadConservative and Unionist PartyWest Heath05-05-2022