Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bradford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives22
Labour52
LibDems7
Greens2
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
90
Councillors:22 52 7 2 0 0 0 7 0

Bradford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Valerie TownendConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon05-05-2022
Debbie DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon07-05-2020
Mike PollardConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon02-05-2019
Mark ShawConservative and Unionist PartyBingley02-05-2019
John PenningtonConservative and Unionist PartyBingley07-05-2020
David HeseltineConservative and Unionist PartyBingley05-05-2022
Simon CookeConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural02-05-2019
Naveed RiazConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural07-05-2020
Michael EllisConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural05-05-2022
Michael StellingIndependentBolton and Undercliffe02-05-2019
Ian GreenwoodLabour PartyBolton and Undercliffe05-05-2022
David WardIndependentBolton and Undercliffe07-05-2020
Hassan KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend07-05-2020
Rizwana JamilLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend05-05-2022
Imran KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend02-05-2019
Riaz AhmedLiberal DemocratsBradford Moor07-05-2020
Zafar IqbalLabour PartyBradford Moor02-05-2019
Mohammed ShafiqLabour PartyBradford Moor05-05-2022
Nazam AzamLabour PartyCity05-05-2022
Aneela AhmedLabour PartyCity07-05-2020
Shakeela LalLabour PartyCity02-05-2019
Sinead EngelLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green05-05-2022
Carol ThirkillLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green02-05-2019
Michelle SwallowLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green07-05-2020
Adrian NaylorIndependentCraven07-05-2020
Rebecca WhitakerConservative and Unionist PartyCraven05-05-2022
Jack Rickard MBEConservative and Unionist PartyCraven02-05-2019
Geoff ReidLiberal DemocratsEccleshill05-05-2022
Brendan StubbsLiberal DemocratsEccleshill07-05-2020
Nicola PollardLiberal DemocratsEccleshill02-05-2019
Joanne DoddsLabour PartyGreat Horton05-05-2022
Tariq HussainLabour PartyGreat Horton02-05-2019
Abdul JabarLabour PartyGreat Horton07-05-2020
Mohammed AmranLabour PartyHeaton02-05-2019
Mohammad ShabbirLabour PartyHeaton07-05-2020
Nussrat MohammedLabour PartyHeaton05-05-2022
Jeanette SunderlandLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley02-05-2019
Alun GriffithsLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley07-05-2020
Julie HumphreysLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley05-05-2022
Martin SmithConservative and Unionist PartyIlkley02-05-2019
Anne HawkesworthIndependentIlkley07-05-2020
Mike GibbonsConservative and Unionist PartyIlkley05-05-2022
Abid HussainLabour PartyKeighley Central05-05-2022
Zafar AliConservative and Unionist PartyKeighley Central02-05-2019
Khadim HussainIndependentKeighley Central07-05-2020
Doreen LeeLabour PartyKeighley East02-05-2019
Malcolm SlaterLabour PartyKeighley East07-05-2020
Caroline FirthLabour PartyKeighley East05-05-2022
Cath BaconLabour PartyKeighley West02-05-2019
Paul GodwinLabour PartyKeighley West05-05-2022
Adrian FarleyLabour PartyKeighley West07-05-2020
Taj SalamLabour PartyLittle Horton02-05-2019
Fareeda MirLabour PartyLittle Horton05-05-2022
Talat SajawalIndependentLittle Horton07-05-2020
Shabir HussainLabour PartyManningham05-05-2022
Sarfraz NazirLabour PartyManningham07-05-2020
Sameena AkhtarLabour PartyManningham02-05-2019
Lynda CromieIndependentQueensbury07-05-2020
Andrew SeniorConservative and Unionist PartyQueensbury02-05-2019
Robert HargreavesConservative and Unionist PartyQueensbury05-05-2022
Andrew ThorntonLabour PartyRoyds07-05-2020
Ruth WoodLabour PartyRoyds05-05-2022
Angela TaitLabour PartyRoyds02-05-2019
Vick JenkinsLabour PartyShipley05-05-2022
Martin LoveGreen PartyShipley07-05-2020
Kevin WarnesGreen PartyShipley02-05-2019
Richard DunbarLabour PartyThornton and Allerton05-05-2022
Beverley MullaneyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton07-05-2020
Sue DuffyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton02-05-2019
Fozia ShaheenLabour PartyToller02-05-2019
Kamran HussainLabour PartyToller05-05-2022
Arshad HussainLabour PartyToller07-05-2020
Alan WainwrightLabour PartyTong05-05-2022
Michael JohnsonLabour PartyTong07-05-2020
Tess PeartLabour PartyTong02-05-2019
Gerry BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale05-05-2022
Jackie WhiteleyConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale02-05-2019
Dale SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale07-05-2020
David GreenLabour PartyWibsey07-05-2020
Sabiya KhanLabour PartyWibsey05-05-2022
Ralph BerryLabour PartyWibsey02-05-2019
Susan HinchcliffeLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose02-05-2019
Alex Ross-ShawLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose07-05-2020
Vanda GreenwoodLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose05-05-2022
Russell BrownConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley07-05-2020
Rebecca PoulsenConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley02-05-2019
Chris HerdConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley05-05-2022
Rosie WatsonLabour PartyWyke07-05-2020
Sarah FerribyLabour PartyWyke02-05-2019
David WarburtonLabour PartyWyke05-05-2022