Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Bradford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives22
Labour53
LibDems7
Greens2
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
90
Councillors:22 53 7 2 0 0 0 6 0

Bradford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Valerie TownendConservative and UnionistBaildon05 May 22
Debbie DaviesConservative and UnionistBaildon02 May 24
Mike PollardConservative and UnionistBaildon04 May 23
Geoff WinnardConservative and UnionistBingley04 May 23
John PenningtonConservative and UnionistBingley02 May 24
David HeseltineConservative and UnionistBingley05 May 22
Paul SullivanConservative and UnionistBingley Rural04 May 23
Naveed RiazConservative and UnionistBingley Rural02 May 24
Michael EllisConservative and UnionistBingley Rural05 May 22
Suhail ChoudhryLabour PartyBolton and Undercliffe04 May 23
Rachel SunderlandLiberal DemocratsBolton and Undercliffe05 May 22
David WardIndependent / OtherBolton and Undercliffe02 May 24
Hassan KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend02 May 24
Rizwana JamilLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend05 May 22
Imran KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend04 May 23
Riaz AhmedLiberal DemocratsBradford Moor02 May 24
Zafar IqbalLabour PartyBradford Moor04 May 23
Mohammed ShafiqLabour PartyBradford Moor05 May 22
Nazam AzamLabour PartyCity05 May 22
Aneela AhmedLabour PartyCity02 May 24
Shakeela LalLabour PartyCity04 May 23
Sinead EngelLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green05 May 22
Carol ThirkillLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green04 May 23
Michelle SwallowLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green02 May 24
Adrian NaylorIndependent / OtherCraven02 May 24
Rebecca WhitakerConservative and UnionistCraven05 May 22
Owen GoodallConservative and UnionistCraven04 May 23
Geoff ReidLiberal DemocratsEccleshill05 May 22
Brendan StubbsLiberal DemocratsEccleshill02 May 24
Susan KnoxLiberal DemocratsEccleshill04 May 23
Joanne DoddsLabour PartyGreat Horton05 May 22
Tariq HussainLabour PartyGreat Horton04 May 23
Abdul JabarLabour PartyGreat Horton02 May 24
Mohammed AmranLabour PartyHeaton04 May 23
Mohammad ShabbirLabour PartyHeaton02 May 24
Nussrat MohammedLabour PartyHeaton05 May 22
Jeanette SunderlandLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley04 May 23
Alun GriffithsLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley02 May 24
Julie HumphreysLabour PartyIdle and Thackley05 May 22
Kyle GreenConservative and UnionistIlkley04 May 23
Anne HawkesworthIndependent / OtherIlkley02 May 24
Mike GibbonsConservative and UnionistIlkley05 May 22
Khadim HussainIndependent / OtherKeighley Central02 May 24
Abid HussainLabour PartyKeighley Central05 May 22
Zafar AliConservative and UnionistKeighley Central04 May 23
Doreen LeeLabour PartyKeighley East04 May 23
Malcolm SlaterLabour PartyKeighley East02 May 24
Caroline FirthLabour PartyKeighley East05 May 22
Julie LinternLabour PartyKeighley West04 May 23
Paul GodwinLabour PartyKeighley West05 May 22
Adrian FarleyLabour PartyKeighley West02 May 24
Taj SalamLabour PartyLittle Horton04 May 23
Fareeda MirLabour PartyLittle Horton05 May 22
Talat SajawalIndependent / OtherLittle Horton02 May 24
Shabir HussainLabour PartyManningham05 May 22
Sarfraz NazirLabour PartyManningham02 May 24
Sameena AkhtarLabour PartyManningham04 May 23
Lynda CromieIndependent / OtherQueensbury02 May 24
Matthew BibbyConservative and UnionistQueensbury04 May 23
Robert HargreavesConservative and UnionistQueensbury05 May 22
Andrew ThorntonLabour PartyRoyds02 May 24
Ruth WoodLabour PartyRoyds05 May 22
Angela TaitLabour PartyRoyds04 May 23
Vick JenkinsLabour PartyShipley05 May 22
Martin LoveGreen PartyShipley02 May 24
Kevin WarnesGreen PartyShipley04 May 23
Richard DunbarLabour PartyThornton and Allerton05 May 22
Beverley MullaneyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton02 May 24
Sue DuffyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton04 May 23
Fozia ShaheenLabour PartyToller04 May 23
Kamran HussainLabour PartyToller05 May 22
Arshad HussainLabour PartyToller02 May 24
Alan WainwrightLabour PartyTong05 May 22
Michael JohnsonLabour PartyTong02 May 24
Kausar MukhtarLabour PartyTong04 May 23
Gerry BarkerConservative and UnionistWharfedale05 May 22
Jackie WhiteleyConservative and UnionistWharfedale04 May 23
Dale SmithConservative and UnionistWharfedale02 May 24
David GreenLabour PartyWibsey02 May 24
Sabiya KhanLabour PartyWibsey05 May 22
Ralph BerryLabour PartyWibsey04 May 23
Susan HinchcliffeLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose04 May 23
Alex Ross-ShawLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose02 May 24
Vanda GreenwoodLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose05 May 22
Russell BrownConservative and UnionistWorth Valley02 May 24
Rebecca PoulsenConservative and UnionistWorth Valley04 May 23
Chris HerdConservative and UnionistWorth Valley05 May 22
Rosie WatsonLabour PartyWyke02 May 24
Sarah FerribyLabour PartyWyke04 May 23
David WarburtonLabour PartyWyke05 May 22