Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bradford

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives22
Labour52
LibDems8
Greens2
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
90
Councillors:22 52 8 2 0 0 0 6 0

Bradford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Valerie TownendConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon05-05-2022
Debbie DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon07-05-2020
Mike PollardConservative and Unionist PartyBaildon04-05-2023
Geoff WinnardConservative and Unionist PartyBingley04-05-2023
John PenningtonConservative and Unionist PartyBingley07-05-2020
David HeseltineConservative and Unionist PartyBingley05-05-2022
Paul SullivanConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural04-05-2023
Naveed RiazConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural07-05-2020
Michael EllisConservative and Unionist PartyBingley Rural05-05-2022
Suhail ChoudhryLabour PartyBolton and Undercliffe04-05-2023
Rachel SunderlandLiberal DemocratsBolton and Undercliffe05-05-2022
David WardIndependentBolton and Undercliffe07-05-2020
Hassan KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend07-05-2020
Rizwana JamilLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend05-05-2022
Imran KhanLabour PartyBowling and Barkerend04-05-2023
Riaz AhmedLiberal DemocratsBradford Moor07-05-2020
Zafar IqbalLabour PartyBradford Moor04-05-2023
Mohammed ShafiqLabour PartyBradford Moor05-05-2022
Nazam AzamLabour PartyCity05-05-2022
Aneela AhmedLabour PartyCity07-05-2020
Shakeela LalLabour PartyCity04-05-2023
Sinead EngelLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green05-05-2022
Carol ThirkillLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green04-05-2023
Michelle SwallowLabour PartyClayton and Fairweather Green07-05-2020
Adrian NaylorIndependentCraven07-05-2020
Rebecca WhitakerConservative and Unionist PartyCraven05-05-2022
Owen GoodallConservative and Unionist PartyCraven04-05-2023
Geoff ReidLiberal DemocratsEccleshill05-05-2022
Brendan StubbsLiberal DemocratsEccleshill07-05-2020
Susan KnoxLiberal DemocratsEccleshill04-05-2023
Joanne DoddsLabour PartyGreat Horton05-05-2022
Tariq HussainLabour PartyGreat Horton04-05-2023
Abdul JabarLabour PartyGreat Horton07-05-2020
Mohammed AmranLabour PartyHeaton04-05-2023
Mohammad ShabbirLabour PartyHeaton07-05-2020
Nussrat MohammedLabour PartyHeaton05-05-2022
Jeanette SunderlandLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley04-05-2023
Alun GriffithsLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley07-05-2020
Julie HumphreysLiberal DemocratsIdle and Thackley05-05-2022
Kyle GreenConservative and Unionist PartyIlkley04-05-2023
Anne HawkesworthIndependentIlkley07-05-2020
Mike GibbonsConservative and Unionist PartyIlkley05-05-2022
Abid HussainLabour PartyKeighley Central05-05-2022
Zafar AliConservative and Unionist PartyKeighley Central04-05-2023
Khadim HussainIndependentKeighley Central07-05-2020
Doreen LeeLabour PartyKeighley East04-05-2023
Malcolm SlaterLabour PartyKeighley East07-05-2020
Caroline FirthLabour PartyKeighley East05-05-2022
Julie LinternLabour PartyKeighley West04-05-2023
Paul GodwinLabour PartyKeighley West05-05-2022
Adrian FarleyLabour PartyKeighley West07-05-2020
Taj SalamLabour PartyLittle Horton04-05-2023
Fareeda MirLabour PartyLittle Horton05-05-2022
Talat SajawalIndependentLittle Horton07-05-2020
Shabir HussainLabour PartyManningham05-05-2022
Sarfraz NazirLabour PartyManningham07-05-2020
Sameena AkhtarLabour PartyManningham04-05-2023
Lynda CromieIndependentQueensbury07-05-2020
Matthew BibbyConservative and Unionist PartyQueensbury04-05-2023
Robert HargreavesConservative and Unionist PartyQueensbury05-05-2022
Andrew ThorntonLabour PartyRoyds07-05-2020
Ruth WoodLabour PartyRoyds05-05-2022
Angela TaitLabour PartyRoyds04-05-2023
Vick JenkinsLabour PartyShipley05-05-2022
Martin LoveGreen PartyShipley07-05-2020
Kevin WarnesGreen PartyShipley04-05-2023
Richard DunbarLabour PartyThornton and Allerton05-05-2022
Beverley MullaneyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton07-05-2020
Sue DuffyLabour PartyThornton and Allerton04-05-2023
Fozia ShaheenLabour PartyToller04-05-2023
Kamran HussainLabour PartyToller05-05-2022
Arshad HussainLabour PartyToller07-05-2020
Alan WainwrightLabour PartyTong05-05-2022
Michael JohnsonLabour PartyTong07-05-2020
Kausar MukhtarLabour PartyTong04-05-2023
Gerry BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale05-05-2022
Jackie WhiteleyConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale04-05-2023
Dale SmithConservative and Unionist PartyWharfedale07-05-2020
David GreenLabour PartyWibsey07-05-2020
Sabiya KhanLabour PartyWibsey05-05-2022
Ralph BerryLabour PartyWibsey04-05-2023
Susan HinchcliffeLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose04-05-2023
Alex Ross-ShawLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose07-05-2020
Vanda GreenwoodLabour PartyWindhill and Wrose05-05-2022
Russell BrownConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley07-05-2020
Rebecca PoulsenConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley04-05-2023
Chris HerdConservative and Unionist PartyWorth Valley05-05-2022
Rosie WatsonLabour PartyWyke07-05-2020
Sarah FerribyLabour PartyWyke04-05-2023
David WarburtonLabour PartyWyke05-05-2022