Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Calderdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives19
Labour24
LibDems6
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:19 24 6 0 0 0 0 2 0

Calderdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Scott Lloyd BentonConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse02-05-2019
Colin PeelConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse07-05-2020
Howard BlagbroughConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse05-05-2022
Josh Fenton-GlynnLabour PartyCalder07-05-2020
Dave YoungLabour PartyCalder02-05-2019
Sarah CourtneyLabour PartyCalder05-05-2022
Mrs Patricia AllenLiberal DemocratsElland07-05-2020
John Frank Brearley FordConservative and Unionist PartyElland02-05-2019
Angie GallagherLabour PartyElland05-05-2022
Chris PearsonConservative and Unionist PartyGreetland and Stainland02-05-2019
Marilyn GreenwoodLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland05-05-2022
Paul BellengerLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland07-05-2020
Colin RaistrickIndependentHipperholme and Lightcliffe05-05-2022
George Andrew RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHipperholme and Lightcliffe07-05-2020
David KirtonConservative and Unionist PartyHipperholme and Lightcliffe02-05-2019
Lisa LambertLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden07-05-2020
Barry CollinsLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden02-05-2019
Daniel SutherlandLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden05-05-2022
Nicola Jayne MayConservative and Unionist PartyLuddendenfoot02-05-2019
Jane ScullionLabour PartyLuddendenfoot07-05-2020
Scott Anthony PatientLabour PartyLuddendenfoot05-05-2022
Peter CaffreyConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf07-05-2020
Stephen Baines MBEConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf05-05-2022
Roger TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf02-05-2019
Helen RivronLabour PartyOvenden05-05-2022
Bryan SmithLabour PartyOvenden02-05-2019
Mrs Anne CollinsLabour PartyOvenden07-05-2020
Jenny LynnLabour PartyPark07-05-2020
Faisal ShoukatLabour PartyPark02-05-2019
Mohammad NaeemLabour PartyPark05-05-2022
Sophie Jane WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick07-05-2020
Regan Gerhard DickensonConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick05-05-2022
Chris PillaiConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick02-05-2019
Steven LeighConservative and Unionist PartyRyburn05-05-2022
Robert ThornberConservative and Unionist PartyRyburn02-05-2019
Mrs Geraldine CarterConservative and Unionist PartyRyburn07-05-2020
John HardyConservative and Unionist PartySkircoat07-05-2020
Marcus Joseph Chance ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartySkircoat02-05-2019
Colin Hugh HutchinsonLabour PartySkircoat05-05-2022
Adam David WilkinsonLabour PartySowerby Bridge07-05-2020
Dot FosterLabour PartySowerby Bridge05-05-2022
Michael Jon PayneIndependentSowerby Bridge02-05-2019
Carol MachellLabour PartyTodmorden02-05-2019
Susan Mary PressLabour PartyTodmorden05-05-2022
Steve SweeneyLabour PartyTodmorden07-05-2020
Tim SwiftLabour PartyTown02-05-2019
Bob MetcalfeLabour PartyTown05-05-2022
Megan SwiftLabour PartyTown07-05-2020
Ashley John Richard EvansLiberal DemocratsWarley07-05-2020
James BakerLiberal DemocratsWarley02-05-2019
Amanda Parsons-HulseLiberal DemocratsWarley05-05-2022