Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Calderdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives14
Labour28
LibDems7
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:14 28 7 0 0 0 0 2 0

Calderdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Scott BentonConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse04-05-2023
Colin PeelConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse07-05-2020
Howard BlagbroughConservative and Unionist PartyBrighouse05-05-2022
Josh Fenton-GlynnLabour PartyCalder07-05-2020
Dave YoungLabour PartyCalder04-05-2023
Sarah CourtneyLabour PartyCalder05-05-2022
Mrs Patricia AllenLiberal DemocratsElland07-05-2020
Victoria PorrittLabour PartyElland04-05-2023
Angie GallagherLabour PartyElland05-05-2022
Sue HoldsworthLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland04-05-2023
Marilyn GreenwoodLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland05-05-2022
Paul BellengerLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland07-05-2020
Colin RaistrickIndependentHipperholme and Lightcliffe05-05-2022
George Andrew RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHipperholme and Lightcliffe07-05-2020
David KirtonConservative and Unionist PartyHipperholme and Lightcliffe04-05-2023
Lisa LambertLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden07-05-2020
Stephanie ClarkeLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden04-05-2023
Daniel SutherlandLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden05-05-2022
Roisin CavanaghLabour PartyLuddendenfoot04-05-2023
Jane ScullionLabour PartyLuddendenfoot07-05-2020
Scott Anthony PatientLabour PartyLuddendenfoot05-05-2022
Peter CaffreyConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf07-05-2020
Stephen Baines MBEConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf05-05-2022
Roger TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyNorthowram and Shelf04-05-2023
Helen RivronLabour PartyOvenden05-05-2022
Bryan SmithLabour PartyOvenden04-05-2023
Mrs Anne CollinsLabour PartyOvenden07-05-2020
Jenny LynnLabour PartyPark07-05-2020
Faisal ShoukatLabour PartyPark04-05-2023
Mohammad NaeemLabour PartyPark05-05-2022
Sophie Jane WhittakerConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick07-05-2020
Regan Gerhard DickensonConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick05-05-2022
Chris PillaiConservative and Unionist PartyRastrick04-05-2023
Steven LeighConservative and Unionist PartyRyburn05-05-2022
Robert HoldenIndependentRyburn04-05-2023
Mrs Geraldine CarterConservative and Unionist PartyRyburn07-05-2020
John HardyConservative and Unionist PartySkircoat07-05-2020
Mike BarnesLabour PartySkircoat04-05-2023
Colin Hugh HutchinsonLabour PartySkircoat05-05-2022
Adam David WilkinsonLabour PartySowerby Bridge07-05-2020
Dot FosterLabour PartySowerby Bridge05-05-2022
Audrey SmithLabour PartySowerby Bridge04-05-2023
Silvia DacreLabour PartyTodmorden04-05-2023
Susan Mary PressLabour PartyTodmorden05-05-2022
Steve SweeneyLabour PartyTodmorden07-05-2020
Tim SwiftLabour PartyTown04-05-2023
Bob MetcalfeLabour PartyTown05-05-2022
Megan SwiftLabour PartyTown07-05-2020
Ashley John Richard EvansLiberal DemocratsWarley07-05-2020
James BakerLiberal DemocratsWarley04-05-2023
Amanda Parsons-HulseLiberal DemocratsWarley05-05-2022