Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Calderdale

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives12
Labour28
LibDems7
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
51
Councillors:12 28 7 0 0 0 0 4 0

Calderdale Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Scott BentonConservative and UnionistBrighouse04 May 23
Colin PeelChange UK - The Independent GroupBrighouse02 May 24
Howard BlagbroughConservative and UnionistBrighouse05 May 22
Josh Fenton-GlynnLabour PartyCalder02 May 24
Dave YoungLabour PartyCalder04 May 23
Sarah CourtneyLabour PartyCalder05 May 22
Angie GallagherLabour PartyElland05 May 22
Mrs Patricia AllenLiberal DemocratsElland02 May 24
Victoria PorrittLabour PartyElland04 May 23
Sue HoldsworthLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland04 May 23
Marilyn GreenwoodLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland05 May 22
Paul BellengerLiberal DemocratsGreetland and Stainland02 May 24
Colin RaistrickIndependent / OtherHipperholme and Lightcliffe05 May 22
George Andrew RobinsonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe02 May 24
David KirtonConservative and UnionistHipperholme and Lightcliffe04 May 23
Lisa LambertLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden02 May 24
Stephanie ClarkeLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden04 May 23
Daniel SutherlandLabour PartyIllingworth and Mixenden05 May 22
Roisin CavanaghLabour PartyLuddendenfoot04 May 23
Jane ScullionLabour PartyLuddendenfoot02 May 24
Scott Anthony PatientLabour PartyLuddendenfoot05 May 22
Peter CaffreyConservative and UnionistNorthowram and Shelf02 May 24
Stephen Baines MBEConservative and UnionistNorthowram and Shelf05 May 22
Roger TaylorIndependent / OtherNorthowram and Shelf04 May 23
Helen RivronLabour PartyOvenden05 May 22
Bryan SmithLabour PartyOvenden04 May 23
Mrs Anne CollinsLabour PartyOvenden02 May 24
Jenny LynnLabour PartyPark02 May 24
Faisal ShoukatLabour PartyPark04 May 23
Mohammad NaeemLabour PartyPark05 May 22
Sophie Jane WhittakerConservative and UnionistRastrick02 May 24
Regan Gerhard DickensonConservative and UnionistRastrick05 May 22
Chris PillaiConservative and UnionistRastrick04 May 23
Steven LeighConservative and UnionistRyburn05 May 22
Robert HoldenIndependent / OtherRyburn04 May 23
Mrs Geraldine CarterConservative and UnionistRyburn02 May 24
John HardyConservative and UnionistSkircoat02 May 24
Mike BarnesLabour PartySkircoat04 May 23
Colin Hugh HutchinsonLabour PartySkircoat05 May 22
Adam David WilkinsonLabour PartySowerby Bridge02 May 24
Dot FosterLabour PartySowerby Bridge05 May 22
Audrey SmithLabour PartySowerby Bridge04 May 23
Silvia DacreLabour PartyTodmorden04 May 23
Susan Mary PressLabour PartyTodmorden05 May 22
Steve SweeneyLabour PartyTodmorden02 May 24
Tim SwiftLabour PartyTown04 May 23
Bob MetcalfeLabour PartyTown05 May 22
Megan SwiftLabour PartyTown02 May 24
Ashley John Richard EvansLiberal DemocratsWarley02 May 24
James BakerLiberal DemocratsWarley04 May 23
Amanda Parsons-HulseLiberal DemocratsWarley05 May 22