Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Liverpool

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB Mayor

2018-19

Labour75
LibDems8
Greens4
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
90
Councillors:0 75 8 4 0 0 0 3 0

Liverpool Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sharon ConnorLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross02-05-2019
Mirna JuarezLiberal DemocratsAllerton and Hunts Cross07-05-2020
Kimberley BerryLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross05-05-2022
Adele DowlingLabour PartyAnfield02-05-2019
Billy MarratLabour PartyAnfield05-05-2022
Ros GrovesLabour PartyAnfield07-05-2020
Pauline WaltonLabour PartyBelle Vale05-05-2022
Ruth BennettLabour PartyBelle Vale07-05-2020
Helen ThompsonLabour PartyBelle Vale02-05-2019
Nick SmallLabour PartyCentral05-05-2022
Christine BanksLabour PartyCentral07-05-2020
Sharon SullivanLabour PartyCentral02-05-2019
Liz ParsonsLabour PartyChildwall07-05-2020
Carole StoreyLiberal DemocratsChildwall05-05-2022
Jeremy WolfsonLabour PartyChildwall02-05-2019
Richard Kemp, CBELiberal DemocratsChurch02-05-2019
Liz MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch05-05-2022
Andrew MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch07-05-2020
Roz GladdenLabour PartyClubmoor05-05-2022
James NoakesLabour PartyClubmoor07-05-2020
Irene RaineyLabour PartyClubmoor02-05-2019
Gerard WoodhouseLabour PartyCounty05-05-2022
Roy GladdenLabour PartyCounty02-05-2019
Kay DaviesLiberal DemocratsCounty07-05-2020
Lynnie HinniganLabour PartyCressington05-05-2022
Bill JonesLabour PartyCressington02-05-2019
Tricia O'BrienLabour PartyCressington07-05-2020
Joann KushnerLabour PartyCroxteth02-05-2019
Peter MitchellLabour PartyCroxteth05-05-2022
Anthony LavelleLabour PartyCroxteth07-05-2020
Ian ByrneLabour PartyEverton05-05-2022
Jane CorbettLabour PartyEverton02-05-2019
Frank Prendergast, MBEIndependentEverton07-05-2020
Peter ClarkeLabour PartyFazakerley02-05-2019
Paul BrantLabour PartyFazakerley07-05-2020
Lindsay MeliaLabour PartyFazakerley05-05-2022
Laura Robertson-CollinsLabour PartyGreenbank02-05-2019
James RobertsLabour PartyGreenbank07-05-2020
Lawrence BrownGreen PartyGreenbank05-05-2022
Liam RobinsonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield07-05-2020
Sue WalkerLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield05-05-2022
Wendy SimonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield02-05-2019
Joe HansonLabour PartyKirkdale07-05-2020
Lisa GaughanLabour PartyKirkdale02-05-2019
Malcolm KennedyLabour PartyKirkdale05-05-2022
Harry DoyleLabour PartyKnotty Ash02-05-2019
Nick CroftsLabour PartyKnotty Ash07-05-2020
Alison ClarkeLabour PartyKnotty Ash05-05-2022
Emily SpurrellLabour PartyMossley Hill07-05-2020
Elizabeth HaydenLabour PartyMossley Hill05-05-2022
Patrick HurleyLabour PartyMossley Hill02-05-2019
Alan WalkerLabour PartyNorris Green02-05-2019
Barry KushnerLabour PartyNorris Green07-05-2020
Sharon RossLabour PartyNorris Green05-05-2022
Peter BrennanLabour PartyOld Swan02-05-2019
Gary MillarLabour PartyOld Swan07-05-2020
Joanne CalvertLabour PartyOld Swan05-05-2022
Nathalie NicholasLabour PartyPicton07-05-2020
Paul KenyonLabour PartyPicton05-05-2022
Abdul QadirLabour PartyPicton02-05-2019
Anna RotheryLabour PartyPrinces Park05-05-2022
Alan DeanLabour PartyPrinces Park02-05-2019
Timothy MooreLabour PartyPrinces Park07-05-2020
Hetty WoodLabour PartyRiverside05-05-2022
Steve MunbyLabour PartyRiverside07-05-2020
Michelle CorriganLabour PartyRiverside02-05-2019
Leon TootleLabour PartySpeke-Garston07-05-2020
Mary RasmussenLabour PartySpeke-Garston02-05-2019
Doreen KnightLabour PartySpeke-Garston05-05-2022
Anna KeyGreen PartySt Michaels02-05-2019
Thomas CroneGreen PartySt Michaels05-05-2022
Sarah JenningsGreen PartySt Michaels07-05-2020
Billy LakeIndependentTuebrook and Stoneycroft05-05-2022
Carol SungLabour PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft02-05-2019
Steve RadfordIndependentTuebrook and Stoneycroft07-05-2020
Ann O'ByrneLabour PartyWarbreck02-05-2019
Richard McLindenLabour PartyWarbreck07-05-2020
Cheryl DidsburyLabour PartyWarbreck05-05-2022
Angela ColemanLabour PartyWavertree05-05-2022
Dave CummingsLabour PartyWavertree02-05-2019
Clare McIntyreLabour PartyWavertree07-05-2020
Lana OrrLabour PartyWest Derby07-05-2020
Daniel BarringtonLabour PartyWest Derby02-05-2019
Pam ThomasLabour PartyWest Derby05-05-2022
Alice BennettLabour PartyWoolton02-05-2019
Malcolm KellyLiberal DemocratsWoolton07-05-2020
Kris BrownLiberal DemocratsWoolton05-05-2022
John PrinceLabour PartyYew Tree07-05-2020
Tony ConcepcionLabour PartyYew Tree05-05-2022
Barbara MurrayLabour PartyYew Tree02-05-2019