Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Liverpool

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB Mayor

2021-22

Labour72
LibDems10
Greens4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
90
Councillors:0 72 10 4 0 0 0 4 0

Liverpool Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sharon ConnorLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross04 May 23
Mirna JuarezLiberal DemocratsAllerton and Hunts Cross02 May 24
Kimberley BerryLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross05 May 22
Lena SimicLabour PartyAnfield04 May 23
Billy MarratLabour PartyAnfield05 May 22
Ros GrovesLabour PartyAnfield02 May 24
Pauline WaltonLabour PartyBelle Vale05 May 22
Ruth BennettLabour PartyBelle Vale02 May 24
Helen ThompsonLabour PartyBelle Vale04 May 23
Nick SmallLabour PartyCentral05 May 22
Christine BanksLabour PartyCentral02 May 24
Maria ToolanLabour PartyCentral04 May 23
Liz ParsonsLabour PartyChildwall02 May 24
Carole StoreyLiberal DemocratsChildwall05 May 22
Alan TormeyLiberal DemocratsChildwall04 May 23
Richard Kemp, CBELiberal DemocratsChurch04 May 23
Liz MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch05 May 22
Andrew MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch02 May 24
Roz GladdenLabour PartyClubmoor05 May 22
Tim JeevesLabour PartyClubmoor02 May 24
Sarah MortonLabour PartyClubmoor04 May 23
Gerard WoodhouseLabour PartyCounty05 May 22
Roy GladdenLabour PartyCounty04 May 23
Kay DaviesLiberal DemocratsCounty02 May 24
Lynnie HinniganLabour PartyCressington05 May 22
Sam GorstLabour PartyCressington04 May 23
Tricia O'BrienLabour PartyCressington02 May 24
Joann KushnerLabour PartyCroxteth04 May 23
Peter MitchellLabour PartyCroxteth05 May 22
Anthony LavelleLabour PartyCroxteth02 May 24
Ian Byrne MPLabour PartyEverton05 May 22
Jane CorbettLabour PartyEverton04 May 23
Frank Prendergast, MBEIndependent / OtherEverton02 May 24
Frazer LakeLabour PartyFazakerley04 May 23
Paul BrantLabour PartyFazakerley02 May 24
Lindsay MeliaLabour PartyFazakerley05 May 22
Laura Robertson-CollinsLabour PartyGreenbank04 May 23
James RobertsLabour PartyGreenbank02 May 24
Lawrence BrownGreen PartyGreenbank05 May 22
Liam RobinsonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield02 May 24
Sue WalkerLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield05 May 22
Wendy SimonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield04 May 23
Malcolm KennedyLabour PartyKirkdale05 May 22
Joe HansonLabour PartyKirkdale02 May 24
Lisa GaughanLabour PartyKirkdale04 May 23
Harry DoyleLabour PartyKnotty Ash04 May 23
Nick CroftsLabour PartyKnotty Ash02 May 24
Alison ClarkeLabour PartyKnotty Ash05 May 22
Emily SpurrellLabour PartyMossley Hill02 May 24
Elizabeth HaydenLabour PartyMossley Hill05 May 22
Patrick HurleyLabour PartyMossley Hill04 May 23
George KnibbLabour PartyNorris Green04 May 23
Barry KushnerLabour PartyNorris Green02 May 24
Sharon RossLabour PartyNorris Green05 May 22
William ShortallLabour PartyOld Swan04 May 23
Gary MillarLabour PartyOld Swan02 May 24
Joanne CalvertLabour PartyOld Swan05 May 22
Nathalie NicholasLabour PartyPicton02 May 24
Calvin SmedaLabour PartyPicton05 May 22
Abdul QadirLabour PartyPicton04 May 23
Anna RotheryLabour PartyPrinces Park05 May 22
Tomas LoganLabour PartyPrinces Park04 May 23
Joanne AndersonLabour PartyPrinces Park02 May 24
Hetty WoodLabour PartyRiverside05 May 22
Steve MunbyLabour PartyRiverside02 May 24
Sarah DoyleLabour PartyRiverside04 May 23
Leon TootleLabour PartySpeke-Garston02 May 24
Mary RasmussenLabour PartySpeke-Garston04 May 23
Doreen KnightLabour PartySpeke-Garston05 May 22
Anna KeyGreen PartySt Michaels04 May 23
Thomas CroneGreen PartySt Michaels05 May 22
Sarah JenningsGreen PartySt Michaels02 May 24
Billy LakeThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft05 May 22
Joe DunneThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft04 May 23
Steve RadfordThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft02 May 24
Ann O'ByrneLabour PartyWarbreck04 May 23
Richard McLindenLabour PartyWarbreck02 May 24
Cheryl DidsburyLabour PartyWarbreck05 May 22
Angela ColemanLabour PartyWavertree05 May 22
Dave CummingsLabour PartyWavertree04 May 23
Clare McIntyreLabour PartyWavertree02 May 24
Lana OrrLabour PartyWest Derby02 May 24
Daniel BarringtonLabour PartyWest Derby04 May 23
Pam ThomasLabour PartyWest Derby05 May 22
Barbara MaceLiberal DemocratsWoolton04 May 23
Malcolm KellyLiberal DemocratsWoolton02 May 24
Kris BrownLiberal DemocratsWoolton05 May 22
John PrinceLabour PartyYew Tree02 May 24
Tony ConcepcionLabour PartyYew Tree05 May 22
Barbara MurrayLabour PartyYew Tree04 May 23