Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Liverpool

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB Mayor

2021-22

Labour70
LibDems12
Greens4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
90
Councillors:0 70 12 4 0 0 0 4 0

Liverpool Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sharon ConnorLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross2023
Mirna JuarezLiberal DemocratsAllerton and Hunts Cross2024
Kimberley BerryLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross2022
Lena SimicLabour PartyAnfield2023
Billy MarratLabour PartyAnfield2022
Ros GrovesLabour PartyAnfield2024
Pauline WaltonLabour PartyBelle Vale2022
Ruth BennettLabour PartyBelle Vale2024
Helen ThompsonLabour PartyBelle Vale2023
Nick SmallLabour PartyCentral2022
Christine BanksLabour PartyCentral2024
Maria ToolanLabour PartyCentral2023
Pat MoloneyLiberal DemocratsChildwall2024
Carole StoreyLiberal DemocratsChildwall2022
Alan TormeyLiberal DemocratsChildwall2023
Richard Kemp, CBELiberal DemocratsChurch2023
Liz MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch2022
Andrew MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch2024
Roz GladdenLabour PartyClubmoor2022
Tim JeevesLabour PartyClubmoor2024
Sarah MortonLabour PartyClubmoor2023
Gerard WoodhouseLabour PartyCounty2022
Roy GladdenLabour PartyCounty2023
Maureen Delahunty-KehoeLabour PartyCounty2024
Lynnie HinniganLabour PartyCressington2022
Sam GorstLabour PartyCressington2023
Richard CleinLiberal DemocratsCressington2024
Carol SungLabour PartyCroxteth2023
Peter MitchellIndependent / OtherCroxteth2022
Anthony LavelleLabour PartyCroxteth2024
Ian Byrne MPLabour PartyEverton2022
Jane CorbettLabour PartyEverton2023
Alfie HincksLabour PartyEverton2024
Frazer LakeLabour PartyFazakerley2023
Paul BrantLabour PartyFazakerley2024
Lindsay MeliaLabour PartyFazakerley2022
Laura Robertson-CollinsLabour PartyGreenbank2023
James RobertsLabour PartyGreenbank2024
Lawrence BrownGreen PartyGreenbank2022
Liam RobinsonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2024
Sue WalkerLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2022
Wendy SimonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2023
Malcolm KennedyLabour PartyKirkdale2022
Joe HansonLabour PartyKirkdale2024
Lisa GaughanLabour PartyKirkdale2023
Harry DoyleLabour PartyKnotty Ash2023
Nick CroftsLabour PartyKnotty Ash2024
Alison ClarkeLabour PartyKnotty Ash2022
Robert McAllister-BellLiberal DemocratsMossley Hill2024
Elizabeth HaydenLabour PartyMossley Hill2022
Patrick HurleyLabour PartyMossley Hill2023
George KnibbLabour PartyNorris Green2023
Liz ParsonsLabour PartyNorris Green2024
Sharon RossLabour PartyNorris Green2022
William ShortallLabour PartyOld Swan2023
Rona HeronLabour PartyOld Swan2024
Joanne CalvertLabour PartyOld Swan2022
Nathalie NicholasLabour PartyPicton2024
Calvin SmedaLabour PartyPicton2022
Abdul QadirLabour PartyPicton2023
Anna RotheryLabour PartyPrinces Park2022
Tomas LoganLabour PartyPrinces Park2023
Lucille HarveyLabour PartyPrinces Park2024
Hetty WoodLabour PartyRiverside2022
Steve MunbyLabour PartyRiverside2024
Sarah DoyleLabour PartyRiverside2023
Tom CardwellLabour PartySpeke-Garston2024
Mary RasmussenLabour PartySpeke-Garston2023
Doreen KnightLabour PartySpeke-Garston2022
Anna KeyGreen PartySt Michaels2023
Thomas CroneGreen PartySt Michaels2022
Stephanie PitchersGreen PartySt Michaels2024
Billy LakeThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2022
Joe DunneThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2023
Steve RadfordThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2024
Ann O'ByrneLabour PartyWarbreck2023
Alan GibbonsLabour PartyWarbreck2024
Cheryl DidsburyLabour PartyWarbreck2022
Angela ColemanLabour PartyWavertree2022
Dave CummingsLabour PartyWavertree2023
Clare McIntyreLabour PartyWavertree2024
Lila BennettLabour PartyWest Derby2024
Daniel BarringtonLabour PartyWest Derby2023
Pam ThomasLabour PartyWest Derby2022
Barbara MaceLiberal DemocratsWoolton2023
Malcolm KellyLiberal DemocratsWoolton2024
Kris BrownLiberal DemocratsWoolton2022
John PrinceLabour PartyYew Tree2024
Tony ConcepcionLabour PartyYew Tree2022
Barbara MurrayLabour PartyYew Tree2023