Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Liverpool

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB Mayor

2019-20

Labour72
LibDems10
Greens4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
90
Councillors:0 72 10 4 0 0 0 4 0

Liverpool Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sharon ConnorLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross2023
Mirna JuarezLiberal DemocratsAllerton and Hunts Cross2020
Kimberley BerryLabour PartyAllerton and Hunts Cross2022
Lena SimicLabour PartyAnfield2023
Billy MarratLabour PartyAnfield2022
Ros GrovesLabour PartyAnfield2020
Pauline WaltonLabour PartyBelle Vale2022
Ruth BennettLabour PartyBelle Vale2020
Helen ThompsonLabour PartyBelle Vale2023
Nick SmallLabour PartyCentral2022
Christine BanksLabour PartyCentral2020
Maria ToolanLabour PartyCentral2023
Liz ParsonsLabour PartyChildwall2020
Carole StoreyLiberal DemocratsChildwall2022
Alan TormeyLiberal DemocratsChildwall2023
Richard Kemp, CBELiberal DemocratsChurch2023
Liz MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch2022
Andrew MakinsonLiberal DemocratsChurch2020
Roz GladdenLabour PartyClubmoor2022
James NoakesLabour PartyClubmoor2020
Sarah MortonLabour PartyClubmoor2023
Gerard WoodhouseLabour PartyCounty2022
Roy GladdenLabour PartyCounty2023
Kay DaviesLiberal DemocratsCounty2020
Lynnie HinniganLabour PartyCressington2022
Sam GorstLabour PartyCressington2023
Tricia O'BrienLabour PartyCressington2020
Joann KushnerLabour PartyCroxteth2023
Peter MitchellLabour PartyCroxteth2022
Anthony LavelleLabour PartyCroxteth2020
Ian Byrne MPLabour PartyEverton2022
Jane CorbettLabour PartyEverton2023
Frank Prendergast, MBEIndependent / OtherEverton2020
Frazer LakeLabour PartyFazakerley2023
Paul BrantLabour PartyFazakerley2020
Lindsay MeliaLabour PartyFazakerley2022
Laura Robertson-CollinsLabour PartyGreenbank2023
James RobertsLabour PartyGreenbank2020
Lawrence BrownGreen PartyGreenbank2022
Liam RobinsonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2020
Sue WalkerLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2022
Wendy SimonLabour PartyKensington and Fairfield2023
Joe HansonLabour PartyKirkdale2020
Lisa GaughanLabour PartyKirkdale2023
Malcolm KennedyLabour PartyKirkdale2022
Harry DoyleLabour PartyKnotty Ash2023
Nick CroftsLabour PartyKnotty Ash2020
Alison ClarkeLabour PartyKnotty Ash2022
Emily SpurrellLabour PartyMossley Hill2020
Elizabeth HaydenLabour PartyMossley Hill2022
Patrick HurleyLabour PartyMossley Hill2023
George KnibbLabour PartyNorris Green2023
Barry KushnerLabour PartyNorris Green2020
Sharon RossLabour PartyNorris Green2022
Peter BrennanLabour PartyOld Swan2023
Gary MillarLabour PartyOld Swan2020
Joanne CalvertLabour PartyOld Swan2022
Nathalie NicholasLabour PartyPicton2020
Paul KenyonLabour PartyPicton2022
Abdul QadirLabour PartyPicton2023
Anna RotheryLabour PartyPrinces Park2022
Tomas LoganLabour PartyPrinces Park2023
Timothy MooreLabour PartyPrinces Park2020
Hetty WoodLabour PartyRiverside2022
Steve MunbyLabour PartyRiverside2020
Sarah DoyleLabour PartyRiverside2023
Leon TootleLabour PartySpeke-Garston2020
Mary RasmussenLabour PartySpeke-Garston2023
Doreen KnightLabour PartySpeke-Garston2022
Anna KeyGreen PartySt Michaels2023
Thomas CroneGreen PartySt Michaels2022
Sarah JenningsGreen PartySt Michaels2020
Billy LakeThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2022
Joe DunneThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2023
Steve RadfordThe Liberal PartyTuebrook and Stoneycroft2020
Ann O'ByrneLabour PartyWarbreck2023
Richard McLindenLabour PartyWarbreck2020
Cheryl DidsburyLabour PartyWarbreck2022
Angela ColemanLabour PartyWavertree2022
Dave CummingsLabour PartyWavertree2023
Clare McIntyreLabour PartyWavertree2020
Lana OrrLabour PartyWest Derby2020
Daniel BarringtonLabour PartyWest Derby2023
Pam ThomasLabour PartyWest Derby2022
Barbara MaceLiberal DemocratsWoolton2023
Malcolm KellyLiberal DemocratsWoolton2020
Kris BrownLiberal DemocratsWoolton2022
John PrinceLabour PartyYew Tree2020
Tony ConcepcionLabour PartyYew Tree2022
Barbara MurrayLabour PartyYew Tree2023