Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North Tyneside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2016-17

Conservatives7
Labour50
LibDems2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:7 50 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

North Tyneside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David McGarrLabour PartyBattle Hill05-05-2022
Lesley SpillardLabour PartyBattle Hill02-05-2019
Carl JohnsonLabour PartyBattle Hill07-05-2020
Peter EarleyLabour PartyBenton05-05-2022
Pat OliverLabour PartyBenton07-05-2020
Janet HunterLabour PartyBenton02-05-2019
Jim AllanLabour PartyCamperdown07-05-2020
Ray GlindonLabour PartyCamperdown02-05-2019
Anne ArkleLabour PartyCamperdown05-05-2022
Alan PercyLabour PartyChirton02-05-2019
Margaret ReynoldsLabour PartyChirton05-05-2022
John StirlingLabour PartyChirton07-05-2020
Martin RankinLabour PartyCollingwood02-05-2019
Steve CoxLabour PartyCollingwood05-05-2022
Debbie CoxLabour PartyCollingwood07-05-2020
Kenneth BarrieConservative and Unionist PartyCullercoats05-05-2022
Karen LeeLabour PartyCullercoats07-05-2020
David McMeekanLabour PartyCullercoats02-05-2019
John HarrisonLabour PartyHowdon02-05-2019
John HunterLabour PartyHowdon07-05-2020
Maureen MaddenLabour PartyHowdon05-05-2022
Alison Waggott-FairleyLabour PartyKillingworth02-05-2019
Linda DarkeLabour PartyKillingworth05-05-2022
Gary BellLabour PartyKillingworth07-05-2020
Eddie DarkeLabour PartyLongbenton07-05-2020
Joan WalkerLabour PartyLongbenton05-05-2022
Karen ClarkLabour PartyLongbenton02-05-2019
Paul MasonConservative and Unionist PartyMonkseaton North02-05-2019
Alison AustinConservative and Unionist PartyMonkseaton North07-05-2020
Leslie MillerConservative and Unionist PartyMonkseaton North05-05-2022
Ian GraysonLabour PartyMonkseaton South05-05-2022
Davey DrummondLabour PartyMonkseaton South02-05-2019
Naomi CravenLabour PartyMonkseaton South07-05-2020
Nigel HuscroftLiberal DemocratsNorthumberland07-05-2020
Andy NewmanLabour PartyNorthumberland02-05-2019
Marian HuscroftLiberal DemocratsNorthumberland05-05-2022
Cath DavisLabour PartyPreston07-05-2020
Kate OsborneLabour PartyPreston02-05-2019
Kate OsborneLabour PartyPreston05-05-2022
Bruce PickardLabour PartyRiverside05-05-2022
Frank LottLabour PartyRiverside07-05-2020
Wendy LottLabour PartyRiverside02-05-2019
Judith WallaceConservative and Unionist PartySt Mary's07-05-2020
Ed HodsonConservative and Unionist PartySt Mary's02-05-2019
Pam McIntyreConservative and Unionist PartySt Mary's05-05-2022
Sarah DayLabour PartyTynemouth05-05-2022
Karen BolgerLabour PartyTynemouth02-05-2019
Frances WeetmanIndependentTynemouth07-05-2020
Brian BurdisLabour PartyValley05-05-2022
Carole BurdisLabour PartyValley02-05-2019
Tommy MulvennaLabour PartyValley07-05-2020
Gary MaddenLabour PartyWallsend07-05-2020
Linda BellLabour PartyWallsend05-05-2022
Matthew ThirlawayLabour PartyWallsend02-05-2019
Joanne CassidyLabour PartyWeetslade05-05-2022
Anthony McMullenLabour PartyWeetslade07-05-2020
Muriel GreenLabour PartyWeetslade02-05-2019
John O'SheaLabour PartyWhitley Bay02-05-2019
Sandra GrahamLabour PartyWhitley Bay07-05-2020
Margaret HallLabour PartyWhitley Bay05-05-2022