Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

North Tyneside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives7
Labour51
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:7 51 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

North Tyneside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steven PhillipsLabour PartyBattle Hill2022
Julie CruddasLabour PartyBattle Hill2023
Carl JohnsonLabour PartyBattle Hill2020
Peter EarleyLabour PartyBenton2022
Pat OliverLabour PartyBenton2020
Janet HunterLabour PartyBenton2023
Jim AllanLabour PartyCamperdown2020
Ray GlindonLabour PartyCamperdown2023
Janice MoleLabour PartyCamperdown2022
Alan PercyLabour PartyChirton2023
Margaret ReynoldsLabour PartyChirton2022
John StirlingLabour PartyChirton2020
Martin RankinLabour PartyCollingwood2023
Steve CoxLabour PartyCollingwood2022
Debbie CoxLabour PartyCollingwood2020
Willie SamuelLabour PartyCullercoats2022
Karen LeeLabour PartyCullercoats2020
Ken BarrieConservative and UnionistCullercoats2023
John HarrisonLabour PartyHowdon2023
John HunterLabour PartyHowdon2020
Maureen MaddenLabour PartyHowdon2022
Erin Parker-LeonardLabour PartyKillingworth2023
Linda DarkeLabour PartyKillingworth2022
Gary BellLabour PartyKillingworth2020
Eddie DarkeLabour PartyLongbenton2020
Joan WalkerLabour PartyLongbenton2022
Karen ClarkLabour PartyLongbenton2023
Paul RichardsonLabour PartyMonkseaton North2023
Alison AustinConservative and UnionistMonkseaton North2020
Joe KirwinLabour PartyMonkseaton North2022
Sean BrockbankConservative and UnionistMonkseaton South2022
Davey DrummondLabour PartyMonkseaton South2023
Naomi CravenLabour PartyMonkseaton South2020
Nigel HuscroftLiberal DemocratsNorthumberland2020
Andy NewmanLabour PartyNorthumberland2023
Trish BradyLabour PartyNorthumberland2022
Cath DavisLabour PartyPreston2020
Matt WilsonLabour PartyPreston2023
Kate OsborneLabour PartyPreston2022
Bruce PickardLabour PartyRiverside2022
Frank LottLabour PartyRiverside2020
Wendy LottLabour PartyRiverside2023
Judith WallaceConservative and UnionistSt Mary's2020
Les MillerConservative and UnionistSt Mary's2023
Pam McIntyreConservative and UnionistSt Mary's2022
Sarah DayLabour PartyTynemouth2022
Lewis BartoliConservative and UnionistTynemouth2023
Frances WeetmanIndependent / OtherTynemouth2020
Brian BurdisLabour PartyValley2022
Carole BurdisLabour PartyValley2023
Tommy MulvennaLabour PartyValley2020
Gary MaddenLabour PartyWallsend2020
Linda BellLabour PartyWallsend2022
Matthew ThirlawayLabour PartyWallsend2023
Joanne CassidyLabour PartyWeetslade2022
Anthony McMullenLabour PartyWeetslade2020
Muriel GreenLabour PartyWeetslade2023
John O\'SheaLabour PartyWhitley Bay2023
Sandra GrahamLabour PartyWhitley Bay2020
Margaret HallLabour PartyWhitley Bay2022