Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

North Tyneside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives7
Labour51
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:7 51 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

North Tyneside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steven PhillipsLabour PartyBattle Hill05 May 22
Julie CruddasLabour PartyBattle Hill04 May 23
Carl JohnsonLabour PartyBattle Hill02 May 24
Peter EarleyLabour PartyBenton05 May 22
Pat OliverLabour PartyBenton02 May 24
Janet HunterLabour PartyBenton04 May 23
Jim AllanLabour PartyCamperdown02 May 24
Ray GlindonLabour PartyCamperdown04 May 23
Janice MoleLabour PartyCamperdown05 May 22
Alan PercyLabour PartyChirton04 May 23
Margaret ReynoldsLabour PartyChirton05 May 22
John StirlingLabour PartyChirton02 May 24
Martin RankinLabour PartyCollingwood04 May 23
Steve CoxLabour PartyCollingwood05 May 22
Debbie CoxLabour PartyCollingwood02 May 24
Willie SamuelLabour PartyCullercoats05 May 22
Karen LeeLabour PartyCullercoats02 May 24
Ken BarrieConservative and UnionistCullercoats04 May 23
John HarrisonLabour PartyHowdon04 May 23
John HunterLabour PartyHowdon02 May 24
Maureen MaddenLabour PartyHowdon05 May 22
Erin Parker-LeonardLabour PartyKillingworth04 May 23
Linda DarkeLabour PartyKillingworth05 May 22
Gary BellLabour PartyKillingworth02 May 24
Eddie DarkeLabour PartyLongbenton02 May 24
Joan WalkerLabour PartyLongbenton05 May 22
Karen ClarkLabour PartyLongbenton04 May 23
Paul RichardsonLabour PartyMonkseaton North04 May 23
Alison AustinConservative and UnionistMonkseaton North02 May 24
Joe KirwinLabour PartyMonkseaton North05 May 22
Sean BrockbankConservative and UnionistMonkseaton South05 May 22
Davey DrummondLabour PartyMonkseaton South04 May 23
Naomi CravenLabour PartyMonkseaton South02 May 24
Nigel HuscroftLiberal DemocratsNorthumberland02 May 24
Andy NewmanLabour PartyNorthumberland04 May 23
Trish BradyLabour PartyNorthumberland05 May 22
Cath DavisLabour PartyPreston02 May 24
Matt WilsonLabour PartyPreston04 May 23
Kate OsborneLabour PartyPreston05 May 22
Bruce PickardLabour PartyRiverside05 May 22
Frank LottLabour PartyRiverside02 May 24
Wendy LottLabour PartyRiverside04 May 23
Judith WallaceConservative and UnionistSt Mary's02 May 24
Les MillerConservative and UnionistSt Mary's04 May 23
Pam McIntyreConservative and UnionistSt Mary's05 May 22
Sarah DayLabour PartyTynemouth05 May 22
Lewis BartoliConservative and UnionistTynemouth04 May 23
Frances WeetmanIndependent / OtherTynemouth02 May 24
Tommy MulvennaLabour PartyValley02 May 24
Brian BurdisLabour PartyValley05 May 22
Carole BurdisLabour PartyValley04 May 23
Gary MaddenLabour PartyWallsend02 May 24
Linda BellLabour PartyWallsend05 May 22
Matthew ThirlawayLabour PartyWallsend04 May 23
Joanne CassidyLabour PartyWeetslade05 May 22
Anthony McMullenLabour PartyWeetslade02 May 24
Muriel GreenLabour PartyWeetslade04 May 23
John O'SheaLabour PartyWhitley Bay04 May 23
Sandra GrahamLabour PartyWhitley Bay02 May 24
Margaret HallLabour PartyWhitley Bay05 May 22