Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Solihull

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives32
Labour1
LibDems6
Greens10
UKIP2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:32 1 6 10 2 0 0 0 0

Solihull Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jim RyanConservative and Unionist PartyBickenhill07-05-2020
Bob Sleigh OBEConservative and Unionist PartyBickenhill02-05-2019
Alison RolfConservative and Unionist PartyBickenhill05-05-2022
Ken HawkinsConservative and Unionist PartyBlythe02-05-2019
Alex InsleyConservative and Unionist PartyBlythe07-05-2020
Richard HoltConservative and Unionist PartyBlythe05-05-2022
Ted Richards OBEConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Bromwich07-05-2020
Mrs Gail SleighConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Bromwich02-05-2019
Mike RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyCastle Bromwich05-05-2022
Karl MacnaughtonGreen PartyChelmsley Wood02-05-2019
Chris WilliamsGreen PartyChelmsley Wood07-05-2020
James BurnGreen PartyChelmsley Wood05-05-2022
Ken MeesonConservative and Unionist PartyDorridge and Hockley Heath07-05-2020
Andy MackiewiczConservative and Unionist PartyDorridge and Hockley Heath02-05-2019
Ian CourtsConservative and Unionist PartyDorridge and Hockley Heath05-05-2022
Glenis SlaterLiberal DemocratsElmdon07-05-2020
Martin McCarthyConservative and Unionist PartyElmdon02-05-2019
Martin HewingsLiberal DemocratsElmdon05-05-2022
Robert HallUK Independence Party (UKIP)Kingshurst and Fordbridge02-05-2019
Flo NashLabour PartyKingshurst and Fordbridge07-05-2020
Debbie EvansUK Independence Party (UKIP)Kingshurst and Fordbridge05-05-2022
Mrs Diana Holl-Allen MBEConservative and Unionist PartyKnowle05-05-2022
Jeff PottsConservative and Unionist PartyKnowle07-05-2020
Alan RebeiroConservative and Unionist PartyKnowle02-05-2019
Ade AdeyemoLiberal DemocratsLyndon07-05-2020
Julie HullandConservative and Unionist PartyLyndon02-05-2019
Tony LudlowLiberal DemocratsLyndon05-05-2022
Ken AllsoppConservative and Unionist PartyMeriden05-05-2022
Tony DiciccoConservative and Unionist PartyMeriden07-05-2020
David BellConservative and Unionist PartyMeriden02-05-2019
Robert GrinsellConservative and Unionist PartyOlton02-05-2019
Jo FairburnLiberal DemocratsOlton07-05-2020
John WindmillLiberal DemocratsOlton05-05-2022
Mark ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyShirley East02-05-2019
Annette MackenzieConservative and Unionist PartyShirley East05-05-2022
Karen GrinsellConservative and Unionist PartyShirley East07-05-2020
Angela SandisonConservative and Unionist PartyShirley South02-05-2019
Max McLoughlinGreen PartyShirley South07-05-2020
Andy HodgsonGreen PartyShirley South05-05-2022
Tim HodgsonGreen PartyShirley West05-05-2022
Brian HolmesConservative and Unionist PartyShirley West02-05-2019
Maggie AllenGreen PartyShirley West07-05-2020
Robert HullandConservative and Unionist PartySilhill02-05-2019
Miss Margaret BassettConservative and Unionist PartySilhill05-05-2022
Peter Hogarth MBEConservative and Unionist PartySilhill07-05-2020
Stephen HoltGreen PartySmith's Wood05-05-2022
Mark WilsonGreen PartySmith's Wood02-05-2019
Jean HamiltonGreen PartySmith's Wood07-05-2020
Stuart DavisConservative and Unionist PartySt Alphege05-05-2022
Joe TildesleyConservative and Unionist PartySt Alphege02-05-2019
Mrs Kate WildConservative and Unionist PartySt Alphege07-05-2020