Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

St. Helens

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives3
Labour41
LibDems3
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:3 41 3 0 0 0 0 1 0

St. Helens Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Susan MurphyLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green05 May 22
Dennis McDonnellLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green07 May 20
Joe PearsonLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green02 May 19
Alan CunliffeLabour PartyBlackbrook07 May 20
Linda Maloney MBELabour PartyBlackbrook02 May 19
Paul McQuadeLabour PartyBlackbrook05 May 22
Lisa PrestonLabour PartyBold05 May 22
John WisemanLabour PartyBold07 May 20
Anthony JohnsonLabour PartyBold02 May 19
Charlie PrestonLabour PartyEarlestown07 May 20
Keith DeakinLabour PartyEarlestown02 May 19
David BanksLabour PartyEarlestown05 May 22
Michael HawLiberal DemocratsEccleston02 May 19
Geoff PearlLiberal DemocratsEccleston05 May 22
Teresa SimsLiberal DemocratsEccleston07 May 20
Martin BondLabour PartyHaydock05 May 22
Jeanette BanksLabour PartyHaydock02 May 19
Anthony BurnsLabour PartyHaydock07 May 20
Trisha LongLabour PartyMoss Bank05 May 22
Paul LynchLabour PartyMoss Bank07 May 20
John FulhamLabour PartyMoss Bank02 May 19
Seve Gomez-AspronLabour PartyNewton07 May 20
Sandra DyerLabour PartyNewton02 May 19
Jeanie BellLabour PartyNewton05 May 22
Kate GroucuttLabour PartyParr05 May 22
Andy BowdenLabour PartyParr07 May 20
Keith RobertsLabour PartyParr02 May 19
Linda MussellConservative and UnionistRainford05 May 22
Rob ReynoldsConservative and UnionistRainford07 May 20
Allan JonesConservative and UnionistRainford02 May 19
Barrie GrunewaldLabour PartyRainhill07 May 20
James TaskerIndependent / OtherRainhill05 May 22
Joe De'AshaLabour PartyRainhill02 May 19
Jimmy JacksonLabour PartySutton07 May 20
Janet JohnsonLabour PartySutton02 May 19
Patricia JacksonLabour PartySutton05 May 22
Nova CharltonLabour PartyThatto Heath07 May 20
Pat IrelandLabour PartyThatto Heath02 May 19
Richard McCauleyLabour PartyThatto Heath05 May 22
Michelle SweeneyLabour PartyTown Centre05 May 22
Lynn ClarkeLabour PartyTown Centre07 May 20
Carole Ann GillLabour PartyTown Centre02 May 19
Paul PritchardLabour PartyWest Park05 May 22
Marlene QuinnLabour PartyWest Park02 May 19
Derek LongLabour PartyWest Park07 May 20
Mancyia UddinLabour PartyWindle05 May 22
Gill NealLabour PartyWindle07 May 20
David BainesLabour PartyWindle02 May 19