Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

St. Helens

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives3
Labour37
LibDems4
Greens2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:3 37 4 2 0 0 0 2 0

St. Helens Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Susan MurphyLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green05-05-2022
Dennis McDonnellLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green07-05-2020
Joe PearsonLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green04-05-2023
Alan CunliffeLabour PartyBlackbrook07-05-2020
Linda Maloney MBELabour PartyBlackbrook04-05-2023
Paul McQuadeLabour PartyBlackbrook05-05-2022
Lisa PrestonLabour PartyBold05-05-2022
John WisemanLabour PartyBold07-05-2020
David O’KeefeGreen PartyBold04-05-2023
Charlie PrestonLabour PartyEarlestown07-05-2020
Pam HowardLabour PartyEarlestown04-05-2023
David BanksLabour PartyEarlestown05-05-2022
Michael HawLiberal DemocratsEccleston04-05-2023
Geoff PearlLiberal DemocratsEccleston05-05-2022
Teresa SimsLiberal DemocratsEccleston07-05-2020
Martin BondLabour PartyHaydock05-05-2022
David Van Der BurgGreen PartyHaydock04-05-2023
Anthony BurnsLabour PartyHaydock07-05-2020
Trisha LongLabour PartyMoss Bank05-05-2022
Paul LynchLabour PartyMoss Bank07-05-2020
John FulhamLabour PartyMoss Bank04-05-2023
Seve Gomez-AspronLabour PartyNewton07-05-2020
David SmithLiberal DemocratsNewton04-05-2023
Jeanie BellLabour PartyNewton05-05-2022
Kate GroucuttLabour PartyParr05-05-2022
Andy BowdenLabour PartyParr07-05-2020
Bisi OsundekoLabour PartyParr04-05-2023
Linda MussellConservative and Unionist PartyRainford05-05-2022
Rob ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyRainford07-05-2020
Allan JonesConservative and Unionist PartyRainford04-05-2023
Barrie GrunewaldLabour PartyRainhill07-05-2020
James TaskerIndependentRainhill05-05-2022
Donna GreavesIndependentRainhill04-05-2023
Jimmy JacksonLabour PartySutton07-05-2020
Janet JohnsonLabour PartySutton04-05-2023
Patricia JacksonLabour PartySutton05-05-2022
Nova CharltonLabour PartyThatto Heath07-05-2020
Robyn Hattersley Labour PartyThatto Heath04-05-2023
Richard McCauleyLabour PartyThatto Heath05-05-2022
Michelle SweeneyLabour PartyTown Centre05-05-2022
Lynn ClarkeLabour PartyTown Centre07-05-2020
Carole Ann GillLabour PartyTown Centre04-05-2023
Paul PritchardLabour PartyWest Park05-05-2022
Marlene QuinnLabour PartyWest Park04-05-2023
Derek LongLabour PartyWest Park07-05-2020
Mancyia UddinLabour PartyWindle05-05-2022
Gill NealLabour PartyWindle07-05-2020
David BainesLabour PartyWindle04-05-2023