Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

St. Helens

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives3
Labour34
LibDems4
Greens3
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:3 34 4 3 0 0 0 4 0

St. Helens Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Susan MurphyLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green2022
Dennis McDonnellLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green2024
Joe PearsonLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green2023
Anthony BurnsLabour PartyBlackbrook2024
Linda Maloney MBELabour PartyBlackbrook2023
Paul McQuadeLabour PartyBlackbrook2022
Lisa PrestonLabour PartyBold2022
Stuart BartonLabour PartyBold2024
David O’KeefeGreen PartyBold2023
Terence MaguireIndependent / OtherEarlestown2024
Jeanette BanksLabour PartyEarlestown2023
David BanksLabour PartyEarlestown2022
Michael HawLiberal DemocratsEccleston2023
Geoff PearlLiberal DemocratsEccleston2022
Teresa SimsLiberal DemocratsEccleston2024
Martin BondLabour PartyHaydock2022
David van der BurgGreen PartyHaydock2023
Paul HootonGreen PartyHaydock2024
Trisha LongLabour PartyMoss Bank2022
Tracy DickinsonLabour PartyMoss Bank2024
John FulhamLabour PartyMoss Bank2023
Seve Gomez-AspronLabour PartyNewton2024
David SmithLiberal DemocratsNewton2023
Jeanie BellLabour PartyNewton2022
Kate GroucuttLabour PartyParr2022
Andy BowdenLabour PartyParr2024
Bisi OsundekoLabour PartyParr2023
Allan JonesConservative and UnionistRainford2023
Linda MussellConservative and UnionistRainford2022
John CaseConservative and UnionistRainford2024
Kate Stevenson-BlackIndependent / OtherRainhill2024
James TaskerIndependent / OtherRainhill2022
Donna GreavesIndependent / OtherRainhill2023
Anthony JohnsonLabour PartySutton2024
Janet JohnsonLabour PartySutton2023
Patricia JacksonLabour PartySutton2022
Nova CharltonLabour PartyThatto Heath2024
Robyn HattersleyLabour PartyThatto Heath2023
Richard McCauleyLabour PartyThatto Heath2022
Michelle SweeneyLabour PartyTown Centre2022
Anne McCormackLabour PartyTown Centre2024
Carole Ann GillLabour PartyTown Centre2023
Paul PritchardLabour PartyWest Park2022
Marlene QuinnLabour PartyWest Park2023
Damien O'ConnorLabour PartyWest Park2024
Mancyia UddinLabour PartyWindle2022
Lynn ClarkeLabour PartyWindle2024
David BainesLabour PartyWindle2023