Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

St. Helens

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives3
Labour35
LibDems4
Greens2
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
48
Councillors:3 35 4 2 0 0 0 4 0

St. Helens Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Susan MurphyLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green05 May 22
Dennis McDonnellLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green02 May 24
Joe PearsonLabour PartyBillinge and Seneley Green04 May 23
Alan CunliffeLabour PartyBlackbrook02 May 24
Linda Maloney MBELabour PartyBlackbrook04 May 23
Paul McQuadeLabour PartyBlackbrook05 May 22
Lisa PrestonLabour PartyBold05 May 22
John WisemanLabour PartyBold02 May 24
David O’KeefeGreen PartyBold04 May 23
Charlie PrestonLabour PartyEarlestown02 May 24
Pam HowardIndependent / OtherEarlestown04 May 23
David BanksLabour PartyEarlestown05 May 22
Michael HawLiberal DemocratsEccleston04 May 23
Geoff PearlLiberal DemocratsEccleston05 May 22
Teresa SimsLiberal DemocratsEccleston02 May 24
Martin BondLabour PartyHaydock05 May 22
David van der BurgGreen PartyHaydock04 May 23
Anthony BurnsLabour PartyHaydock02 May 24
Trisha LongLabour PartyMoss Bank05 May 22
Paul LynchLabour PartyMoss Bank02 May 24
John FulhamLabour PartyMoss Bank04 May 23
Seve Gomez-AspronLabour PartyNewton02 May 24
David SmithLiberal DemocratsNewton04 May 23
Jeanie BellLabour PartyNewton05 May 22
Kate GroucuttLabour PartyParr05 May 22
Andy BowdenLabour PartyParr02 May 24
Bisi OsundekoLabour PartyParr04 May 23
Allan JonesConservative and UnionistRainford04 May 23
Linda MussellConservative and UnionistRainford05 May 22
Rob ReynoldsConservative and UnionistRainford02 May 24
Barrie GrunewaldLabour PartyRainhill02 May 24
James TaskerIndependent / OtherRainhill05 May 22
Donna GreavesIndependent / OtherRainhill04 May 23
Jimmy JacksonLabour PartySutton02 May 24
Janet JohnsonLabour PartySutton04 May 23
Patricia JacksonLabour PartySutton05 May 22
Nova CharltonLabour PartyThatto Heath02 May 24
Robyn HattersleyLabour PartyThatto Heath04 May 23
Richard McCauleyLabour PartyThatto Heath05 May 22
Michelle SweeneyLabour PartyTown Centre05 May 22
Lynn ClarkeLabour PartyTown Centre02 May 24
Carole Ann GillLabour PartyTown Centre04 May 23
Paul PritchardLabour PartyWest Park05 May 22
Marlene QuinnLabour PartyWest Park04 May 23
Derek LongLabour PartyWest Park02 May 24
Mancyia UddinLabour PartyWindle05 May 22
Gill NealIndependent / OtherWindle02 May 24
David BainesLabour PartyWindle04 May 23