Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Tameside 2019-20

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB
Conservatives4
Labour34
LibDems0
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors57 (*mismatch*)

Tameside Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAshton Hurst04-05-2023
LABLeigh DrennanAshton Hurst07-05-2020
LABDolores LewisAshton Hurst05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAshton St Michael's04-05-2023
LABMargaret SidebottomAshton St Michael's07-05-2020
LABBill FairfoullAshton St Michael's05-05-2022
LABJoyce BowermanAshton St Peters05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAshton St Peters04-05-2023
LABWarren BrayAshton St Peters07-05-2020
LABCatherine PiddingtonAshton Waterloo07-05-2020
LABVimal ChoksiAshton Waterloo05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAshton Waterloo04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndAudenshaw04-05-2023
LABTeresa SmithAudenshaw07-05-2020
LABOliver RyanAudenshaw05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDenton North East04-05-2023
LABDenise WardDenton North East07-05-2020
LABVincent RicciDenton North East05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDenton South04-05-2023
LABGeorge NewtonDenton South07-05-2020
LABClaire ReidDenton South05-05-2022
LABDawson LaneDenton West07-05-2020
LABMichael SmithDenton West05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDenton West04-05-2023
LABSusan QuinnDroylsden East05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDroylsden East04-05-2023
LABDavid MillsDroylsden East07-05-2020
LABGerald CooneyDroylsden West07-05-2020
LABBarrie HollandDroylsden West05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDroylsden West04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDukinfield04-05-2023
LABBrian WildDukinfield07-05-2020
LABJacqueline LaneDukinfield05-05-2022
LABEleanor WillsDukinfield Stalybridge05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDukinfield Stalybridge04-05-2023
LABLeanne FeeleyDukinfield Stalybridge07-05-2020
LABJoe KitchenHyde Godley07-05-2020
LABJim FitzpatrickHyde Godley05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHyde Godley04-05-2023
LABPhilip FitzpatrickHyde Newton05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHyde Newton04-05-2023
LABPeter RobinsonHyde Newton07-05-2020
CONRuth WelshHyde Werneth07-05-2020
CONPhil ChadwickHyde Werneth05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHyde Werneth04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLongdendale04-05-2023
LABChris BuglassLongdendale07-05-2020
LABJanet CooperLongdendale05-05-2022
LABJack HomerMossley07-05-2020
LABStephen HomerMossley05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMossley04-05-2023
LABSam GoslingStalybridge North05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStalybridge North04-05-2023
LABJan JacksonStalybridge North07-05-2020
CONDoreen DickinsonStalybridge South07-05-2020
CONLiam BillingtonStalybridge South05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStalybridge South04-05-2023