Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Tameside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives5
Labour51
Greens1
TOTAL
57
Councillors:5 51 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Tameside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike GloverLabour PartyAshton Hurst04 May 23
Leigh DrennanLabour PartyAshton Hurst02 May 24
Dolores LewisLabour PartyAshton Hurst05 May 22
Yvonne Valerie Anne CarteyLabour PartyAshton St Michael's04 May 23
Margaret SidebottomLabour PartyAshton St Michael's02 May 24
Bill FairfoullLabour PartyAshton St Michael's05 May 22
Joyce BowermanLabour PartyAshton St Peters05 May 22
David McNallyLabour PartyAshton St Peters04 May 23
Warren BrayLabour PartyAshton St Peters02 May 24
Pauline HollinsheadLabour PartyAshton Waterloo02 May 24
Vimal ChoksiLabour PartyAshton Waterloo05 May 22
Lee Alan HuntbachGreen PartyAshton Waterloo04 May 23
Charlotte Elizabeth MartinLabour PartyAudenshaw04 May 23
Teresa SmithLabour PartyAudenshaw02 May 24
Oliver RyanLabour PartyAudenshaw05 May 22
Allison Louise GwynneLabour PartyDenton North East04 May 23
Denise WardLabour PartyDenton North East02 May 24
Vincent RicciLabour PartyDenton North East05 May 22
Jack Jeremy NaylorLabour PartyDenton South04 May 23
George NewtonLabour PartyDenton South02 May 24
Claire ReidLabour PartyDenton South05 May 22
George JonesLabour PartyDenton West02 May 24
Michael SmithLabour PartyDenton West05 May 22
Brenda WarringtonLabour PartyDenton West04 May 23
Susan QuinnLabour PartyDroylsden East05 May 22
Laura Maria BoyleLabour PartyDroylsden East04 May 23
David MillsLabour PartyDroylsden East02 May 24
Gerald CooneyLabour PartyDroylsden West02 May 24
Barrie HollandLabour PartyDroylsden West05 May 22
Ann Joyce HollandLabour PartyDroylsden West04 May 23
John Charles TaylorLabour PartyDukinfield04 May 23
Brian WildLabour PartyDukinfield02 May 24
Jacqueline LaneLabour PartyDukinfield05 May 22
Eleanor WillsLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge05 May 22
David Jonathan SweetonLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge04 May 23
Leanne FeeleyLabour PartyDukinfield Stalybridge02 May 24
Joe KitchenLabour PartyHyde Godley02 May 24
Jim FitzpatrickLabour PartyHyde Godley05 May 22
Betty AffleckLabour PartyHyde Godley04 May 23
Peter RobinsonLabour PartyHyde Newton02 May 24
Philip FitzpatrickLabour PartyHyde Newton05 May 22
Helen Theresa BowdenLabour PartyHyde Newton04 May 23
Ruth WelshConservative and UnionistHyde Werneth02 May 24
Phil ChadwickConservative and UnionistHyde Werneth05 May 22
Shibley AlamLabour PartyHyde Werneth04 May 23
Jacqueline Clair OwenLabour PartyLongdendale04 May 23
Chris BuglassLabour PartyLongdendale02 May 24
Janet CooperLabour PartyLongdendale05 May 22
Jack HomerLabour PartyMossley02 May 24
Stephen HomerLabour PartyMossley05 May 22
Taf SharifLabour PartyMossley04 May 23
Sam GoslingLabour PartyStalybridge North05 May 22
Adrian James PearceLabour PartyStalybridge North04 May 23
Jan JacksonLabour PartyStalybridge North02 May 24
Doreen DickinsonConservative and UnionistStalybridge South02 May 24
Liam BillingtonConservative and UnionistStalybridge South05 May 22
Clive Alistair PatrickConservative and UnionistStalybridge South04 May 23