Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Aberdeenshire

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/LD/IND

2016-17

Conservatives16
Labour2
LibDems10
Greens1
SNP25
Ind/Others
13
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
68
Councillors:16 2 10 1 0 0 25 13 1

Aberdeenshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Peter ArgyleLiberal DemocratsAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside04 May 17
Ward 15 VacancyVacantAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside04 May 17
Geva BlackettScottish National Party (SNP)Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside04 May 17
Karen ClarkLiberal DemocratsBanchory and Mid Deeside04 May 17
Jill WebsterConservative and UnionistBanchory and Mid Deeside04 May 17
Linda ClarkScottish National Party (SNP)Banchory and Mid Deeside04 May 17
Michael RoyConservative and UnionistBanff and District04 May 17
John CoxIndependent / OtherBanff and District04 May 17
Iain TaylorConservative and UnionistBanff and District04 May 17
Edie ChapmanConservative and UnionistCentral Buchan04 May 17
Norman SmithIndependent / OtherCentral Buchan04 May 17
Lenny PirieScottish National Party (SNP)Central Buchan04 May 17
Jim IngramScottish National Party (SNP)Central Buchan04 May 17
Nan CullinaneLiberal DemocratsEast Garioch04 May 17
Fergus HoodLiberal DemocratsEast Garioch04 May 17
Martin FordGreen PartyEast Garioch04 May 17
Richard ThomsonScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District04 May 17
Gillian OwenConservative and UnionistEllon and District04 May 17
Rob MersonScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District04 May 17
Isobel DavidsonLiberal DemocratsEllon and District04 May 17
Michael WattIndependent / OtherFraserburgh and District04 May 17
Ian TaitIndependent / OtherFraserburgh and District04 May 17
Brian ToppingScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District04 May 17
Charles BuchanScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District04 May 17
Gwyneth PetrieScottish National Party (SNP)Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford04 May 17
Moira InglebyConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford04 May 17
John LathamIndependent / OtherHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford04 May 17
Margo StewartConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford04 May 17
Colin ClarkConservative and UnionistInverurie and District04 May 17
Bryan StuartScottish National Party (SNP)Inverurie and District04 May 17
Hamish VernalScottish National Party (SNP)Inverurie and District04 May 17
Richard CowlingConservative and UnionistInverurie and District04 May 17
Jean DickScottish National Party (SNP)Mearns04 May 17
Dave StewartIndependent / OtherMearns04 May 17
George CarrConservative and UnionistMearns04 May 17
Bill HowatsonLiberal DemocratsMearns04 May 17
Paul JohnstonIndependent / OtherMid Formartine04 May 17
Cryle ShandScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Formartine04 May 17
Allan HendryScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Formartine04 May 17
Jim GiffordConservative and UnionistMid Formartine04 May 17
Carl NelsonConservative and UnionistNorth Kincardine04 May 17
Alastair BewsScottish National Party (SNP)North Kincardine04 May 17
Alison EvisonLabour PartyNorth Kincardine04 May 17
Ian MollisonLiberal DemocratsNorth Kincardine04 May 17
Alan GardinerIndependent / OtherPeterhead North and Rattray04 May 17
Fiona McRaeScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead North and Rattray04 May 17
Alan BuchanIndependent / OtherPeterhead North and Rattray04 May 17
Anne AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead North and Rattray04 May 17
VacancyIndependent / OtherPeterhead South and Cruden04 May 17
Stephen SmithScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead South and Cruden04 May 17
Stuart PrattScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead South and Cruden04 May 17
Peter BellarbyLiberal DemocratsStonehaven and Lower Deeside04 May 17
Wendy AgnewConservative and UnionistStonehaven and Lower Deeside04 May 17
Raymond ChristieLabour PartyStonehaven and Lower Deeside04 May 17
Graeme ClarkScottish National Party (SNP)Stonehaven and Lower Deeside04 May 17
Mark FindlaterConservative and UnionistTroup04 May 17
Ross CassieScottish National Party (SNP)Troup04 May 17
Hamish PartridgeIndependent / OtherTroup04 May 17
Anne RobertsonLiberal DemocratsTurriff and District04 May 17
Sandy DuncanScottish National Party (SNP)Turriff and District04 May 17
Alisan NorrieIndependent / OtherTurriff and District04 May 17
Patricia OddieConservative and UnionistWest Garioch04 May 17
Allison GrantScottish National Party (SNP)West Garioch04 May 17
Sheena LonchayIndependent / OtherWest Garioch04 May 17
Amanda AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Westhill and District04 May 17
Ron McKailConservative and UnionistWesthill and District04 May 17
David AitchisonScottish National Party (SNP)Westhill and District04 May 17
Iris WalkerLiberal DemocratsWesthill and District04 May 17