Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Aberdeenshire

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/LD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives21
Labour1
LibDems14
Greens1
SNP21
Ind/Others
12
TOTAL
70
Councillors:21 1 14 1 0 0 21 12 0

Aberdeenshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geva BlackettScottish National Party (SNP)Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside2021
Peter ArgyleLiberal DemocratsAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside2021
Paul GibbConservative and UnionistAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside2021
Eileen DurnoScottish National Party (SNP)Banchory and Mid Deeside2021
Ann RossConservative and UnionistBanchory and Mid Deeside2021
Rosemary BruceLiberal DemocratsBanchory and Mid Deeside2021
Glen ReynoldsScottish National Party (SNP)Banff and District2021
John CoxIndependent / OtherBanff and District2021
Michael RoyConservative and UnionistBanff and District2021
Jim IngramScottish National Party (SNP)Central Buchan2021
Anne SimpsonLiberal DemocratsCentral Buchan2021
Norman SmithIndependent / OtherCentral Buchan2021
Marion BuchanConservative and UnionistCentral Buchan2021
Martin FordGreen PartyEast Garioch2021
Dominic LonchayConservative and UnionistEast Garioch2021
Fergus HoodLiberal DemocratsEast Garioch2021
Glen ReidScottish National Party (SNP)East Garioch2021
Isobel DavidsonLiberal DemocratsEllon and District2021
Gillian OwenConservative and UnionistEllon and District2021
Richard ThomsonScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District2021
Anouk KloppertScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District2021
Brian ToppingScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District2021
Andy KilleConservative and UnionistFraserburgh and District2021
Charles BuchanScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District2021
Doreen MairIndependent / OtherFraserburgh and District2021
Gwyneth PetrieScottish National Party (SNP)Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford2021
John LathamLiberal DemocratsHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford2021
Moira InglebyConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford2021
Robbie WitheyConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford2021
Marion EwensonLiberal DemocratsInverurie and District2021
Judy WhyteIndependent / OtherInverurie and District2021
Lesley BerryConservative and UnionistInverurie and District2021
Neil BaillieScottish National Party (SNP)Inverurie and District2021
Jeff HutchisonConservative and UnionistMearns2021
George CarrConservative and UnionistMearns2021
Leigh WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Mearns2021
Bill HowatsonLiberal DemocratsMearns2021
Karen AdamScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Formartine2021
Andrew HassanLiberal DemocratsMid Formartine2021
Jim GiffordConservative and UnionistMid Formartine2021
Paul JohnstonIndependent / OtherMid Formartine2021
Colin PikeConservative and UnionistNorth Kincardine2021
Alison EvisonLabour PartyNorth Kincardine2021
Alastair BewsScottish National Party (SNP)North Kincardine2021
Ian MollisonLiberal DemocratsNorth Kincardine2021
Anne AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead North and Rattray2021
Dianne BeagrieConservative and UnionistPeterhead North and Rattray2021
Iain SutherlandIndependent / OtherPeterhead North and Rattray2021
Alan BuchanIndependent / OtherPeterhead North and Rattray2021
Stephen SmithScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead South and Cruden2021
Stephen CalderIndependent / OtherPeterhead South and Cruden2021
Alan FakleyConservative and UnionistPeterhead South and Cruden2021
Dennis RobertsonScottish National Party (SNP)Stonehaven and Lower Deeside2021
Wendy AgnewConservative and UnionistStonehaven and Lower Deeside2021
Sarah DickinsonLiberal DemocratsStonehaven and Lower Deeside2021
Sandy WallaceIndependent / OtherStonehaven and Lower Deeside2021
Hamish PartridgeIndependent / OtherTroup2021
Mark FindlaterConservative and UnionistTroup2021
Ross CassieScottish National Party (SNP)Troup2021
Iain TaylorConservative and UnionistTurriff and District2021
Alastair ForsythScottish National Party (SNP)Turriff and District2021
Anne StirlingLiberal DemocratsTurriff and District2021
Sandy DuncanIndependent / OtherTurriff and District2021
Sebastian LeslieIndependent / OtherWest Garioch2021
Hazel SmithLiberal DemocratsWest Garioch2021
Victoria HarperScottish National Party (SNP)West Garioch2021
Ron McKailConservative and UnionistWesthill and District2021
Iris WalkerLiberal DemocratsWesthill and District2021
Alistair McKelvieConservative and UnionistWesthill and District2021
David AitchisonScottish National Party (SNP)Westhill and District2021