Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Aberdeenshire

Council TypeScotland
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/LD/IND

2017-18

Conservatives23
Labour1
LibDems14
Greens1
SNP21
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
70
Councillors:23 1 14 1 0 0 21 10 0

Aberdeenshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geva BlackettScottish National Party (SNP)Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside06 May 21
Peter ArgyleLiberal DemocratsAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside06 May 21
Paul GibbConservative and UnionistAboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside06 May 21
Eileen DurnoScottish National Party (SNP)Banchory and Mid Deeside06 May 21
Ann RossConservative and UnionistBanchory and Mid Deeside06 May 21
Rosemary BruceLiberal DemocratsBanchory and Mid Deeside06 May 21
Glen ReynoldsScottish National Party (SNP)Banff and District06 May 21
John CoxIndependent / OtherBanff and District06 May 21
Michael RoyConservative and UnionistBanff and District06 May 21
Jim IngramScottish National Party (SNP)Central Buchan06 May 21
Anne SimpsonLiberal DemocratsCentral Buchan06 May 21
Norman SmithIndependent / OtherCentral Buchan06 May 21
Marion BuchanConservative and UnionistCentral Buchan06 May 21
Martin FordGreen PartyEast Garioch06 May 21
Dominic LonchayConservative and UnionistEast Garioch06 May 21
Fergus HoodLiberal DemocratsEast Garioch06 May 21
Glen ReidScottish National Party (SNP)East Garioch06 May 21
Isobel DavidsonLiberal DemocratsEllon and District06 May 21
Gillian OwenConservative and UnionistEllon and District06 May 21
Richard ThomsonScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District06 May 21
Anouk KloppertScottish National Party (SNP)Ellon and District06 May 21
Brian ToppingScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District06 May 21
Andy KilleConservative and UnionistFraserburgh and District06 May 21
Charles BuchanScottish National Party (SNP)Fraserburgh and District06 May 21
Doreen MairIndependent / OtherFraserburgh and District06 May 21
Gwyneth PetrieScottish National Party (SNP)Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06 May 21
John LathamLiberal DemocratsHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06 May 21
Moira InglebyConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06 May 21
Robbie WitheyConservative and UnionistHuntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford06 May 21
Marion EwensonLiberal DemocratsInverurie and District06 May 21
Judy WhyteIndependent / OtherInverurie and District06 May 21
Colin ClarkConservative and UnionistInverurie and District06 May 21
Neil BaillieScottish National Party (SNP)Inverurie and District06 May 21
Jeff HutchisonConservative and UnionistMearns06 May 21
George CarrConservative and UnionistMearns06 May 21
Leigh WilsonScottish National Party (SNP)Mearns06 May 21
Bill HowatsonLiberal DemocratsMearns06 May 21
Karen AdamScottish National Party (SNP)Mid Formartine06 May 21
Andrew HassanLiberal DemocratsMid Formartine06 May 21
Jim GiffordConservative and UnionistMid Formartine06 May 21
Paul JohnstonIndependent / OtherMid Formartine06 May 21
Colin PikeConservative and UnionistNorth Kincardine06 May 21
Alison EvisonLabour PartyNorth Kincardine06 May 21
Alastair BewsScottish National Party (SNP)North Kincardine06 May 21
Ian MollisonLiberal DemocratsNorth Kincardine06 May 21
Anne AllanScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead North and Rattray06 May 21
Dianne BeagrieConservative and UnionistPeterhead North and Rattray06 May 21
Iain SutherlandIndependent / OtherPeterhead North and Rattray06 May 21
Alan BuchanIndependent / OtherPeterhead North and Rattray06 May 21
Stephen SmithScottish National Party (SNP)Peterhead South and Cruden06 May 21
Stephen CalderIndependent / OtherPeterhead South and Cruden06 May 21
Alan FakleyConservative and UnionistPeterhead South and Cruden06 May 21
Dennis RobertsonScottish National Party (SNP)Stonehaven and Lower Deeside06 May 21
Wendy AgnewConservative and UnionistStonehaven and Lower Deeside06 May 21
Sarah DickinsonLiberal DemocratsStonehaven and Lower Deeside06 May 21
Sandy WallaceConservative and UnionistStonehaven and Lower Deeside06 May 21
Hamish PartridgeIndependent / OtherTroup06 May 21
Mark FindlaterConservative and UnionistTroup06 May 21
Ross CassieScottish National Party (SNP)Troup06 May 21
Iain TaylorConservative and UnionistTurriff and District06 May 21
Alastair ForsythScottish National Party (SNP)Turriff and District06 May 21
Anne StirlingLiberal DemocratsTurriff and District06 May 21
Sandy DuncanIndependent / OtherTurriff and District06 May 21
Sebastian LeslieConservative and UnionistWest Garioch06 May 21
Hazel SmithLiberal DemocratsWest Garioch06 May 21
Victoria HarperScottish National Party (SNP)West Garioch06 May 21
Ron McKailConservative and UnionistWesthill and District06 May 21
Iris WalkerLiberal DemocratsWesthill and District06 May 21
Alistair McKelvieConservative and UnionistWesthill and District06 May 21
David AitchisonScottish National Party (SNP)Westhill and District06 May 21