Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Stoke-on-Trent

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2020-21

Conservatives15
Labour16
Ind/Others
13
TOTAL
44
Councillors:15 16 0 0 0 0 0 13 0

Stoke-on-Trent Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Melanie BaddeleyIndependent / OtherAbbey Hulton and Townsend2023
Jo WoolnerLabour PartyAbbey Hulton and Townsend2023
James SmithConservative and UnionistBaddeley, Milton and Norton2023
Carl EdwardsConservative and UnionistBaddeley, Milton and Norton2023
David EvansConservative and UnionistBaddeley, Milton and Norton2023
Sheila PittLabour PartyBentilee and Ubberley2023
Stephen FunnellLabour PartyBentilee and Ubberley2023
Jean BowersIndependent / OtherBirches Head and Central Forest Park2023
Sabrina BowersIndependent / OtherBirches Head and Central Forest Park2023
Lorraine BeardmoreConservative and UnionistBlurton East2023
Maxine ClarkConservative and UnionistBlurton West and Newstead2023
Andy PlattLabour PartyBoothen and Oakhill2023
Gurmeet Singh KallarLabour PartyBradeley and Chell Heath2023
Asman AliConservative and UnionistBroadway and Longton East2023
Jane Ashworth OBELabour PartyBurslem Central2023
Lesley AdamsIndependent / OtherBurslem Park2023
Lilian DoddIndependent / OtherDresden and Florence2023
Heather BlurtonConservative and UnionistEaton Park2023
Majid KhanLabour PartyEtruria and Hanley2023
Paul ShottonLabour PartyFenton East2023
Cheryl GerrardIndependent / OtherFenton West and Mount Pleasant2023
Candi ChetwyndLabour PartyFord Green and Smallthorne2023
Chandra KannegantiConservative and UnionistGoldenhill and Sandyford2023
Ann JamesIndependent / OtherGreat Chell and Packmoor2023
Janine BridgesIndependent / OtherGreat Chell and Packmoor2023
Daniel JellymanConservative and UnionistHanford and Trentham2023
Rachel KelsallConservative and UnionistHanford and Trentham2023
Amjid WazirLabour PartyHanley Park and Shelton2023
Shaun PenderLabour PartyHartshill and Basford2023
Shaun BennettIndependent / OtherHollybush and Longton West2023
Alastair WatsonLabour PartyJoiner's Square2023
Sadaqat MaqsoomConservative and UnionistLightwood North and Normacot2023
David WilliamsLabour PartyLittle Chell and Stanfield2023
Craig BeardmoreConservative and UnionistMeir Hay2023
Desiree ElliottLabour PartyMeir North2023
Abi BrownConservative and UnionistMeir Park2023
Faisal HussainConservative and UnionistMeir South2023
Mohammed PervezLabour PartyMoorcroft2023
Randolph ContehIndependent / OtherPenkhull and Stoke2023
Ally SimcockLabour PartySandford Hill2023
Joanne Powell-BeckettIndependent / OtherSneyd Green2023
Jackie BarnesIndependent / OtherSpringfields and Trent Vale2023
Lee WangerIndependent / OtherTunstall2023
Ross IrvingConservative and UnionistWeston Coyney2023