Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Blackburn with Darwen

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives13
Labour36
LibDems2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:13 36 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Blackburn with Darwen Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Salim SidatLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park04-05-2023
Yusuf Jan-VirmaniLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park05-05-2022
Maryam BatanLabour PartyAudley and Queens Park07-05-2020
Iftakhar HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield07-05-2020
Shaukat HussainLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield04-05-2023
Parwaiz AkhtarLabour PartyBastwell and Daisyfield05-05-2022
Julie Margaret DaleyConservative and Unionist PartyBilinge and Beardwood07-05-2020
Jackie FloydLabour PartyBilinge and Beardwood04-05-2023
Tasleem FazalLabour PartyBilinge and Beardwood05-05-2022
Zamir KhanLabour PartyBlackburn Central05-05-2022
Saima AfzalLabour PartyBlackburn Central07-05-2020
Mahfooz HussainLabour PartyBlackburn Central04-05-2023
John SlaterConservative and Unionist PartyBlackburn South and Lower Darwen04-05-2023
Jacqueline SlaterConservative and Unionist PartyBlackburn South and Lower Darwen05-05-2022
Denise GeeConservative and Unionist PartyBlackburn South and Lower Darwen07-05-2020
Vicky Ellen McGurkLabour PartyBlackburn South East04-05-2023
Jim ShorrockLabour PartyBlackburn South East05-05-2022
Andy KayLabour PartyBlackburn South East07-05-2020
Roy Peter DaviesLiberal DemocratsDarwen East07-05-2020
Paul BrowneLiberal DemocratsDarwen East04-05-2023
Jane Margaret OatesLabour PartyDarwen East05-05-2022
Neil Andrew SlaterConservative and Unionist PartyDarwen South07-05-2020
Kevin ConnorConservative and Unionist PartyDarwen South04-05-2023
Lilian Gladys SaltonConservative and Unionist PartyDarwen South05-05-2022
Brian TaylorLabour PartyDarwen West07-05-2020
Stephanie Rose BrookfieldLabour PartyDarwen West04-05-2023
David SmithLabour PartyDarwen West05-05-2022
Maureen Bateson MBELabour PartyEwood05-05-2022
Jamie GrovesLabour PartyEwood07-05-2020
Jim CaseyLabour PartyEwood04-05-2023
Mustafa DesaiLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk04-05-2023
Pat McFallLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk05-05-2022
Abdul Samad PatelLabour PartyLittle Harwood and Whitebirk07-05-2020
Paul David MarrowConservative and Unionist PartyLivesey with Pleasington04-05-2023
Derek James HardmanConservative and Unionist PartyLivesey with Pleasington05-05-2022
John PearsonConservative and Unionist PartyLivesey with Pleasington07-05-2020
Julie Louise GunnLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate07-05-2020
Damian TalbotLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate04-05-2023
Jim SmithLabour PartyMill Hill and Moorgate05-05-2022
Hussain AkhtarLabour PartyRoe Lee07-05-2020
Ron WhittleLabour PartyRoe Lee04-05-2023
Suleman KhonatLabour PartyRoe Lee05-05-2022
Sylvia LiddleLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park07-05-2020
Zainab RawatLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park04-05-2023
Phil RileyLabour PartyShear Brow and Corporation Park05-05-2022
Mohammed KhanLabour PartyWensley Fold05-05-2022
Dave HarlingLabour PartyWensley Fold07-05-2020
Quesir MahmoodLabour PartyWensley Fold04-05-2023
Jean RigbyConservative and Unionist PartyWest Pennine04-05-2023
Julie SlaterConservative and Unionist PartyWest Pennine05-05-2022
Colin RigbyConservative and Unionist PartyWest Pennine07-05-2020