Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

North East Lincolnshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives13
Labour19
LibDems5
UKIP4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:13 19 5 0 4 0 0 1 0

North East Lincolnshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Matthew BrownLabour PartyCroft Baker05-05-2022
Kathryn WheatleyLabour PartyCroft Baker07-05-2020
Annie DarbyLabour PartyCroft Baker02-05-2019
Stephen BeasantLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh05-05-2022
Kay RuddLiberal DemocratsEast Marsh07-05-2020
Terry WalkerLabour PartyEast Marsh02-05-2019
Nick PettigrewConservative and Unionist PartyFreshney05-05-2022
Ray SuttonLabour PartyFreshney02-05-2019
Cliff BarberLabour PartyFreshney07-05-2020
Bill ParkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHaverstoe07-05-2020
Keith BrookesConservative and Unionist PartyHaverstoe02-05-2019
Margaret CracknellConservative and Unionist PartyHaverstoe05-05-2022
Ros JamesLabour PartyHeneage07-05-2020
John StocktonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Heneage05-05-2022
Matthew PatrickLabour PartyHeneage02-05-2019
John FentyConservative and Unionist PartyHumberston and New Waltham07-05-2020
Stephen HarnessConservative and Unionist PartyHumberston and New Waltham05-05-2022
Stan ShreeveConservative and Unionist PartyHumberston and New Waltham02-05-2019
David WatsonLabour PartyImmingham07-05-2020
David BoltonLabour PartyImmingham05-05-2022
Mike BurtonLabour PartyImmingham02-05-2019
Ian BarfieldLiberal DemocratsPark07-05-2020
Andrew De FreitasLiberal DemocratsPark02-05-2019
Christina McGilligan-FellLiberal DemocratsPark05-05-2022
Ron ShepherdConservative and Unionist PartyScartho07-05-2020
Henry HudsonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Scartho05-05-2022
Ian LindleyConservative and Unionist PartyScartho02-05-2019
Matt StinsonIndependentSidney Sussex05-05-2022
Gaynor RogersLabour PartySidney Sussex07-05-2020
Hazel ChaseLabour PartySidney Sussex02-05-2019
Jane BramleyUK Independence Party (UKIP)South05-05-2022
Ray OxbyLabour PartySouth07-05-2020
Janet GoodwinLabour PartySouth02-05-2019
Iain ColquhounConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham05-05-2022
Philip JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham02-05-2019
Karl WilsonLabour PartyWest Marsh02-05-2019
Tim MickleburghLabour PartyWest Marsh05-05-2022
Melanie DickersonConservative and Unionist PartyWolds02-05-2019
David HasthorpeConservative and Unionist PartyWolds05-05-2022
Peter WheatleyLabour PartyYarborough02-05-2019
Jane Hyldon-KingLabour PartyYarborough07-05-2020
James CairnsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Yarborough05-05-2022