Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Tunbridge Wells

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives43
Labour2
LibDems3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:43 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tunbridge Wells Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Seán HoldenConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook07-05-2020
Tom DawlingsConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook05-05-2022
Dr Linda HallConservative and UnionistBenenden and Cranbrook02-05-2019
Jane MarchConservative and UnionistBrenchley and Horsmonden07-05-2020
Alan McDermottConservative and UnionistBrenchley and Horsmonden05-05-2022
Barbara CobboldConservative and UnionistBroadwater07-05-2020
Chris WoodwardConservative and UnionistBroadwater05-05-2022
Carol MackonochieConservative and UnionistCapel07-05-2020
Alex Lewis-GreyConservative and UnionistCulverden02-05-2019
Dr Ronen BasuConservative and UnionistCulverden07-05-2020
Don SloanConservative and UnionistCulverden05-05-2022
James HannamConservative and UnionistFrittenden and Sissinghurst02-05-2019
Barry NoakesConservative and UnionistGoudhurst and Lamberhurst07-05-2020
Edmund HastieConservative and UnionistGoudhurst and Lamberhurst02-05-2019
Beverley PalmerConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst07-05-2020
Godfrey BlandConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst02-05-2019
Nathan GrayConservative and UnionistHawkhurst and Sandhurst05-05-2022
Bill HillsConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (East)05-05-2022
Sarah HamiltonConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (East)02-05-2019
Elizabeth ThomasConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (West)05-05-2022
Claire StewartConservative and UnionistPaddock Wood (West)02-05-2019
Len HorwoodConservative and UnionistPantiles and St Mark's07-05-2020
James ScholesConservative and UnionistPantiles and St Mark's05-05-2022
Lawrence HeasmanConservative and UnionistPantiles and St Mark's02-05-2019
Tracy MooreConservative and UnionistPark02-05-2019
Peter BulmanConservative and UnionistPark07-05-2020
Catherine RankinConservative and UnionistPark05-05-2022
David ReillyConservative and UnionistPembury07-05-2020
Sue NuttallConservative and UnionistPembury02-05-2019
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and UnionistPembury05-05-2022
Joy PodburyConservative and UnionistRusthall07-05-2020
Thelma HuggettConservative and UnionistRusthall02-05-2019
Lynne WeatherlyConservative and UnionistSherwood02-05-2019
Frank WilliamsConservative and UnionistSherwood07-05-2020
Bob BackhouseConservative and UnionistSherwood05-05-2022
Dianne HillLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms07-05-2020
Graham MunnLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms05-05-2022
Zulhash UddinConservative and UnionistSouthborough and High Brooms02-05-2019
Joe SimmonsConservative and UnionistSouthborough North05-05-2022
David ElliottConservative and UnionistSouthborough North02-05-2019
Julia SoykeConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough05-05-2022
Julian StanyerConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough07-05-2020
David JukesConservative and UnionistSpeldhurst and Bidborough02-05-2019
Ben ChapelardLiberal DemocratsSt James'07-05-2020
David NeveLiberal DemocratsSt James'05-05-2022
Nasir JamilConservative and UnionistSt John's05-05-2022
Peter LidstoneLiberal DemocratsSt John's07-05-2020
Peter OakfordConservative and UnionistSt John's02-05-2019