Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Tunbridge Wells

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives41
Labour2
LibDems4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:41 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 0

Tunbridge Wells Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Seán HoldenConservative and Unionist PartyBenenden and Cranbrook07-05-2020
Tom DawlingsConservative and Unionist PartyBenenden and Cranbrook05-05-2022
Dr Linda HallConservative and Unionist PartyBenenden and Cranbrook02-05-2019
Jane MarchConservative and Unionist PartyBrenchley and Horsmonden07-05-2020
Alan McDermottConservative and Unionist PartyBrenchley and Horsmonden05-05-2022
Mrs Barbara CobboldConservative and Unionist PartyBroadwater07-05-2020
Chris WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyBroadwater05-05-2022
Carol MackonochieConservative and Unionist PartyCapel07-05-2020
Alex Lewis-GreyConservative and Unionist PartyCulverden02-05-2019
Dr Ronen BasuConservative and Unionist PartyCulverden07-05-2020
David ScottConservative and Unionist PartyCulverden05-05-2022
James HannamConservative and Unionist PartyFrittenden and Sissinghurst02-05-2019
Barry NoakesConservative and Unionist PartyGoudhurst and Lamberhurst07-05-2020
Edmund HastieConservative and Unionist PartyGoudhurst and Lamberhurst02-05-2019
Ms Beverley PalmerConservative and Unionist PartyHawkhurst and Sandhurst07-05-2020
Godfrey BlandConservative and Unionist PartyHawkhurst and Sandhurst02-05-2019
Patrick ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyHawkhurst and Sandhurst05-05-2022
Allan GoodaConservative and Unionist PartyPaddock Wood (East)05-05-2022
Sarah HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyPaddock Wood (East)02-05-2019
Mrs Elizabeth ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyPaddock Wood (West)05-05-2022
Claire StewartConservative and Unionist PartyPaddock Wood (West)02-05-2019
Len HorwoodConservative and Unionist PartyPantiles and St Mark's07-05-2020
James ScholesConservative and Unionist PartyPantiles and St Mark's05-05-2022
Lawrence HeasmanConservative and Unionist PartyPantiles and St Mark's02-05-2019
Tracy MooreConservative and Unionist PartyPark02-05-2019
Peter BulmanConservative and Unionist PartyPark07-05-2020
Nicholas PopeTunbridge Wells AlliancePark05-05-2022
David ReillyConservative and Unionist PartyPembury07-05-2020
Sue NuttallConservative and Unionist PartyPembury02-05-2019
Paul Barrington-KingConservative and Unionist PartyPembury05-05-2022
Joy PodburyConservative and Unionist PartyRusthall07-05-2020
Thelma HuggettConservative and Unionist PartyRusthall02-05-2019
Lynne WeatherlyConservative and Unionist PartySherwood02-05-2019
Frank WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySherwood07-05-2020
Bob BackhouseConservative and Unionist PartySherwood05-05-2022
Dianne HillLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms07-05-2020
Alain LewisLabour PartySouthborough and High Brooms05-05-2022
Zulhash UddinConservative and Unionist PartySouthborough and High Brooms02-05-2019
Joe SimmonsConservative and Unionist PartySouthborough North05-05-2022
David ElliottConservative and Unionist PartySouthborough North02-05-2019
Mrs Julia SoykeConservative and Unionist PartySpeldhurst and Bidborough05-05-2022
Julian StanyerConservative and Unionist PartySpeldhurst and Bidborough07-05-2020
David JukesConservative and Unionist PartySpeldhurst and Bidborough02-05-2019
Ben ChapelardLiberal DemocratsSt James'07-05-2020
David NeveLiberal DemocratsSt James'05-05-2022
Mark EllisLiberal DemocratsSt John's05-05-2022
Peter LidstoneLiberal DemocratsSt John's07-05-2020
Peter OakfordConservative and Unionist PartySt John's02-05-2019