Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Tunbridge Wells 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON
Conservatives25
Labour2
LibDems4
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others1
Vacancies0
Total Councillors48 (*mismatch*)

Tunbridge Wells Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
CONSeán HoldenBenenden and Cranbrook07-05-2020
CONTom DawlingsBenenden and Cranbrook05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBenenden and Cranbrook04-05-2023
CONJane MarchBrenchley and Horsmonden07-05-2020
CONAlan McDermottBrenchley and Horsmonden05-05-2022
CONMrs Barbara CobboldBroadwater07-05-2020
CONChris WoodwardBroadwater05-05-2022
CONCarol MackonochieCapel07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCulverden04-05-2023
CONDr Ronen BasuCulverden07-05-2020
CONDavid ScottCulverden05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndFrittenden and Sissinghurst04-05-2023
CONBarry NoakesGoudhurst and Lamberhurst07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGoudhurst and Lamberhurst04-05-2023
CONMs Beverley PalmerHawkhurst and Sandhurst07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHawkhurst and Sandhurst04-05-2023
CONPatrick ThomsonHawkhurst and Sandhurst05-05-2022
CONAllan GoodaPaddock Wood (East)05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPaddock Wood (East)04-05-2023
CONMrs Elizabeth ThomasPaddock Wood (West)05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPaddock Wood (West)04-05-2023
CONLen HorwoodPantiles and St Mark's07-05-2020
CONJames ScholesPantiles and St Mark's05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPantiles and St Mark's04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPark04-05-2023
CONPeter BulmanPark07-05-2020
INDNicholas PopePark05-05-2022
CONDavid ReillyPembury07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPembury04-05-2023
CONPaul Barrington-KingPembury05-05-2022
CONJoy PodburyRusthall07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndRusthall04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSherwood04-05-2023
CONFrank WilliamsSherwood07-05-2020
CONBob BackhouseSherwood05-05-2022
LABDianne HillSouthborough and High Brooms07-05-2020
LABAlain LewisSouthborough and High Brooms05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouthborough and High Brooms04-05-2023
CONJoe SimmonsSouthborough North05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouthborough North04-05-2023
CONMrs Julia SoykeSpeldhurst and Bidborough05-05-2022
CONJulian StanyerSpeldhurst and Bidborough07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSpeldhurst and Bidborough04-05-2023
LDBen ChapelardSt James'07-05-2020
LDDavid NeveSt James'05-05-2022
LDMark EllisSt John's05-05-2022
LDPeter LidstoneSt John's07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt John's04-05-2023