Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Dudley

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON min

2021-22

Conservatives35
Labour36
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
72
Councillors:35 36 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Dudley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Julie BainesLabour PartyAmblecote02 May 24
Paul BradleyConservative and UnionistAmblecote05 May 22
Pete LeeConservative and UnionistAmblecote04 May 23
Jake CooperConservative and UnionistBelle Vale05 May 22
Simon PhippsConservative and UnionistBelle Vale04 May 23
Laura TaylorConservative and UnionistBelle Vale02 May 24
Zafar IslamLabour PartyBrierley Hill05 May 22
Serena CraigieLabour PartyBrierley Hill02 May 24
Ridha AhmedLabour PartyBrierley Hill04 May 23
John MartinLabour PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett02 May 24
Sue GreenawayConservative and UnionistBrockmoor and Pensnett04 May 23
Judy FosterLabour PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett05 May 22
Ken FinchLabour PartyCastle and Priory04 May 23
Ken FinchLabour PartyCastle and Priory05 May 22
Margaret AstonLabour PartyCastle and Priory02 May 24
Peter DrakeLabour PartyCoseley East04 May 23
Susan RidneyLabour PartyCoseley East02 May 24
Bec GentleLabour PartyCoseley East05 May 22
Gaye PartridgeLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote02 May 24
Richard BodyLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote04 May 23
Timothy CrumptonLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote05 May 22
Bryn ChallenorConservative and UnionistGornal05 May 22
Anne MillwardConservative and UnionistGornal04 May 23
David StanleyConservative and UnionistGornal02 May 24
Hilary BillsLabour PartyHalesowen North02 May 24
Joe RobertsConservative and UnionistHalesowen North05 May 22
Parmjit SahotaLabour PartyHalesowen North04 May 23
David VickersConservative and UnionistHalesowen South02 May 24
Ray BurstonConservative and UnionistHalesowen South05 May 22
Alan TaylorConservative and UnionistHalesowen South04 May 23
Andrea GoddardConservative and UnionistHayley Green and Cradley South05 May 22
Ian BevanConservative and UnionistHayley Green and Cradley South04 May 23
Ruth ButteryConservative and UnionistHayley Green and Cradley South02 May 24
Edward LawrenceConservative and UnionistKingswinford North and Wall Heath05 May 22
Nicola RichardsConservative and UnionistKingswinford North and Wall Heath04 May 23
Dave TylerLabour PartyKingswinford North and Wall Heath02 May 24
Luke JohnsonConservative and UnionistKingswinford South02 May 24
Patrick HarleyConservative and UnionistKingswinford South05 May 22
Peter MillerConservative and UnionistKingswinford South04 May 23
Mohammed HanifLabour PartyLye and Stourbridge North04 May 23
Pete LoweLabour PartyLye and Stourbridge North05 May 22
Vanessa WaleLabour PartyLye and Stourbridge North02 May 24
Christine PerksLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews02 May 24
Elaine TaylorLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews05 May 22
Qadar ZadaLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews04 May 23
Colin ElcockIndependent / OtherNorton05 May 22
Karen ShakespeareConservative and UnionistNorton04 May 23
Mike AttwoodLabour PartyNorton02 May 24
Angus LeesConservative and UnionistPedmore and Stourbridge East05 May 22
Les JonesConservative and UnionistPedmore and Stourbridge East02 May 24
Ian KettleConservative and UnionistPedmore and Stourbridge East04 May 23
Chris BarnettLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood05 May 22
Bryan CotterillLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood02 May 24
Jackie CowellLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood04 May 23
Michael EvansConservative and UnionistSedgley02 May 24
Tina WestwoodConservative and UnionistSedgley04 May 23
Shaun KeaseyConservative and UnionistSedgley05 May 22
Asif AhmedLabour PartySt. James's02 May 24
Khurshid AhmedLabour PartySt. James's05 May 22
Cathy BaytonLabour PartySt. James's04 May 23
Shaukat AliLabour PartySt. Thomas's02 May 24
Steve WalthoLabour PartySt. Thomas's05 May 22
Shaneila MughalLabour PartySt. Thomas's04 May 23
Adam AstonLabour PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton04 May 23
Keiran CaseyLabour PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton02 May 24
Chris NealeConservative and UnionistUpper Gornal and Woodsetton05 May 22
Steve ClarkConservative and UnionistWollaston and Stourbridge Town04 May 23
Nicolas BarlowConservative and UnionistWollaston and Stourbridge Town05 May 22
Alan HopwoodConservative and UnionistWollaston and Stourbridge Town02 May 24
Donna HarleyConservative and UnionistWordsley05 May 22
Matt RogersConservative and UnionistWordsley04 May 23
Kerry LewisConservative and UnionistWordsley02 May 24