Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Dudley

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2018-19

Conservatives36
Labour35
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
72
Councillors:36 35 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Dudley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Julie BainesLabour PartyAmblecote07-05-2020
Paul BradleyConservative and Unionist PartyAmblecote05-05-2022
Simon TylerConservative and Unionist PartyAmblecote02-05-2019
Jake CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBelle Vale05-05-2022
Simon PhippsConservative and Unionist PartyBelle Vale02-05-2019
Laura TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyBelle Vale07-05-2020
Zafar IslamLabour PartyBrierley Hill05-05-2022
Serena CraigieLabour PartyBrierley Hill07-05-2020
Rachel HarrisLabour PartyBrierley Hill02-05-2019
John MartinLabour PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett07-05-2020
Karen JordanLabour PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett02-05-2019
Judy FosterLabour PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett05-05-2022
Alan FinchLabour PartyCastle and Priory02-05-2019
Ken FinchLabour PartyCastle and Priory05-05-2022
Margaret AstonLabour PartyCastle and Priory07-05-2020
Melvyn MottramLabour PartyCoseley East02-05-2019
Susan RidneyLabour PartyCoseley East07-05-2020
Bec GentleLabour PartyCoseley East05-05-2022
Gaye PartridgeLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote07-05-2020
Richard BodyLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote02-05-2019
Timothy CrumptonLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote05-05-2022
Bryn ChallenorConservative and Unionist PartyGornal05-05-2022
Anne MillwardConservative and Unionist PartyGornal02-05-2019
David StanleyConservative and Unionist PartyGornal07-05-2020
Hilary BillsLabour PartyHalesowen North07-05-2020
Joe RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen North05-05-2022
Karen ShakespeareConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen North02-05-2019
David VickersConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen South07-05-2020
Ray BurstonConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen South05-05-2022
Alan TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen South02-05-2019
Andrea GoddardConservative and Unionist PartyHayley Green and Cradley South05-05-2022
Jeff HillConservative and Unionist PartyHayley Green and Cradley South02-05-2019
Ruth ButteryConservative and Unionist PartyHayley Green and Cradley South07-05-2020
Edward LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford North and Wall Heath05-05-2022
Nicola RichardsConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford North and Wall Heath02-05-2019
Dave TylerLabour PartyKingswinford North and Wall Heath07-05-2020
Luke JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford South07-05-2020
Patrick HarleyConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford South05-05-2022
Peter MillerConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford South02-05-2019
Mohammed HanifLabour PartyLye and Stourbirdge North02-05-2019
Pete LoweLabour PartyLye and Stourbirdge North05-05-2022
Vanessa WaleLabour PartyLye and Stourbirdge North07-05-2020
Christine PerksLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews07-05-2020
Elaine TaylorLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews05-05-2022
Qadar ZadaLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews02-05-2019
Colin ElcockConservative and Unionist PartyNorton05-05-2022
Heather RogersIndependentNorton02-05-2019
Mike AttwoodConservative and Unionist PartyNorton07-05-2020
Les JonesConservative and Unionist PartyPedmore and Stourbridge East07-05-2020
Ian KettleConservative and Unionist PartyPedmore and Stourbridge East02-05-2019
Angus LeesConservative and Unionist PartyPedmore and Stourbridge East05-05-2022
Chris BarnettLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood05-05-2022
Bryan CotterillLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood07-05-2020
Jackie CowellLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood02-05-2019
Michael EvansConservative and Unionist PartySedgley07-05-2020
Tina WestwoodConservative and Unionist PartySedgley02-05-2019
Shaun KeaseyConservative and Unionist PartySedgley05-05-2022
Asif AhmedLabour PartySt. James's07-05-2020
Khurshid AhmedLabour PartySt. James's05-05-2022
Cathryn BaytonLabour PartySt. James's02-05-2019
Shaukat AliLabour PartySt. Thomas's07-05-2020
Steve WalthoLabour PartySt. Thomas's05-05-2022
Shaneila MughalLabour PartySt. Thomas's02-05-2019
Keiran CaseyLabour PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton07-05-2020
Chris NealeConservative and Unionist PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton05-05-2022
Adam AstonLabour PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton03-05-2019
Steve ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyWollaston and Stourbridge Town02-05-2019
Nicolas BarlowConservative and Unionist PartyWollaston and Stourbridge Town05-05-2022
Alan HopwoodConservative and Unionist PartyWollaston and Stourbridge Town07-05-2020
Donna HarleyConservative and Unionist PartyWordsley05-05-2022
Matt RogersConservative and Unionist PartyWordsley02-05-2019
Kerry LewisConservative and Unionist PartyWordsley07-05-2020